Monday Estate Sale! No Buyers Premium! 2014-07-28 Auction - 893 Price Results - OAS in SC - Page 7

Mythological Pixiu Jade SculptureChinese Floral Cloisonne VaseContemporary Abstract Equestrian Horse Bronze
Ridgeland, SC, United States

Monday Estate Sale! No Buyers Premium!

Featuring Jewelry, fine jewelry, timepieces, watches, pocket watches, perfume bottles, fine jade jewelry, fine jade carvings, oriental carvings, netsukes, cloisonne vases, urns, plates, teapots, art, stone sculptures, African art, lithographs, metal signs, snuff bottles, porcelain tea sets, unique recycled metal art, unusual oddities, carved skulls, Megalodon sharks tooth, fine wooden model ships, nautical decor, Damascus steel knives, Lalique inspired crystal, bronze sculptures, Faberge inspired eggs and pendants, home decor and much more! NO BUYERS PREMIUM!
Lot Number: Lowest
Golden Sienna Earth Tone Urn: Golden Sienna Earth Tone Urn, measures 8.25 DIA X 10.25H
0158: Golden Sienna Earth Tone UrnEst. $300-$450Lot Passed
Decorative Equestrian Horse Sculpture: Decorative Equestrian Horse Sculpture. Measures 17L X 5D X 16H. Hand painted aged Walnut finish.
0161: Decorative Equestrian Horse SculptureEst. $250-$375
Fine Jade Bracelet: Fine Jade Bracelet, showcasing 22 8mm oval shape jade stones, set in a fine gold prong setting. Measures 7.25".
0162: Fine Jade BraceletEst. $300-$450Lot Passed
Contemporary Designer Necklace: Contemporary Designer Necklace, features princess cut & round cut Black CZ stones. White Gold Rhodium Bonded. Measures 19 inches.
0167: Contemporary Designer NecklaceEst. $200-$300Lot Passed