8/20 Framed Art & Lithographs Sale! 2014-08-20 Auction - 1090 Price Results - Wholesale Art Auctions LLC in UT - Page 7

Original Watercolor Painting by Michael SchofieldEgmont and Clarchen By C. HueberlinKlimt  Limited Edition - Church at Unterach
Murray, UT, United States

8/20 Framed Art & Lithographs Sale!

Fine Art, Decorative Framed Art, Fine Prints
Lot Number: Lowest
Salvador Dali-Purgatory 14: Signed Salvador Dali From The Divine Comedy-Purgatory 14, Certified by The Salvador Dali Gallery, Inc. Bruce Hochman, IMAGE SIZE: 10.5X13".
0042C: Salvador Dali-Purgatory 14Est. $7,500-$8,000Lot Passed
Framed Marilyn Monroe (42BO): Framed Marilyn Monroe approx. 25"x23
0042O: Framed Marilyn Monroe (42BO)Est. $3,850-$4,900Lot Passed
Gorgeous Purple Jade Necklace: Gorgeous Purple Jade Necklace. Jades twt approx. 3000 cts and size approx. 24 in.
0044J: Gorgeous Purple Jade NecklaceEst. $4,100-$4,200Lot Passed
Salvador Dali-Inferno 8: Signed Salvador Dali From The Divine Comedy-Inferno 8, Certified by The Salvador Dali Gallery, Inc. Bruce Hochman, IMAGE SIZE: 10.5X13".
0045C: Salvador Dali-Inferno 8Est. $7,500-$8,000Lot Passed
Beautiful Purple Jade Necklace: Beautiful Purple Jade Necklace. Jades twt approx. 4000 cts and size approx. 24 in.
0045J: Beautiful Purple Jade NecklaceEst. $4,500-$4,800Lot Passed
Fancy Light Green Jade Necklace: Fancy Light Green Jade Necklace. Jades twt approx. 2000 cts and size approx. 24 in.
0046J: Fancy Light Green Jade NecklaceEst. $3,600-$3,800Lot Passed
SUNLIT TERRACE BY MICHAEL BREVARD: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 21 1/2X29", FRAMED SIZE: 30 1/4X 37 3/4" ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0046Z: SUNLIT TERRACE BY MICHAEL BREVARDEst. $8,964-$9,960Lot Passed
0047J: Fancy Light Green Jade NecklaceEst. $3,600-$3,800Lot Passed
MOLLIE'S PORCH BY JOHN ATWATER: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 24 1/4X23", FRAMED SIZE: 35 7/16X34 3/16" ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0047Z: MOLLIE'S PORCH BY JOHN ATWATEREst. $7,776-$8,640Lot Passed
Framed Frank Sinatra Records (48BO): 3 photo 3 record Frank Sinatra 25x31 Each Item is Made one of a kind in the US to order and may vary slightly from image.
0048O: Framed Frank Sinatra Records (48BO)Est. $3,850-$4,900Lot Passed
SPRING GATHERINGS BY LANNY BARNARD: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 18X13 1/2", FRAMED SIZE: 27 5/16X22 13/16" ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0048Z: SPRING GATHERINGS BY LANNY BARNARDEst. $5,292-$5,880Lot Passed