8-26 Saturday's Art & Jewelry Sale! 2014-08-26 Auction - 1252 Price Results - Wilson Fine Art & Antiques in CO - Page 47

"Ocean Vista" By Irene SheriBacchanal-Collection Domaine Picasso4 Photo Elvis with Gold Record Memorabilia - LA8
Boulder, CO, United States

8-26 Saturday's Art & Jewelry Sale!

Fine Art, Lithographs, Jewelry, Collectibles.
Lot Number: Lowest
"HOPI" By William Verdult: Original Painting, Oil on Paper, Signed by the artist, Approximately 28 x 22 In.
0394: "HOPI" By William VerdultEst. $80,000-$84,000Lot Passed
Original Watercolor on Paper: Original Watercolor on Paper, Pencil Signed in the manner of Marc Chagall, Size Approx. 12 x 16 In.
0395: Original Watercolor on PaperEst. $6,500-$7,000Lot Passed
"Portrait" By George Crionas: Original, Artist Proof, Etching, Signed by the artist, Approxiamtely
0395N: "Portrait" By George CrionasEst. $4,200-$4,500Lot Passed
0396: Original Watercolor on PaperEst. $6,200-$6,800Lot Passed
0397: Original Watercolor on PaperEst. $6,600-$7,000Lot Passed
Original Watercolor on Paper: Original Watercolor on Paper, Signed in the manner of Marc Chagall, Size Approx. 12 x 16 In.
0398: Original Watercolor on PaperEst. $6,500-$7,000Lot Passed
"All Done" By George Crionas: Original, Limited Edition, WaterColor Etching, Signed by the artist, Approxiamtely
0398N: "All Done" By George CrionasEst. $4,200-$4,500Lot Passed
0399: Original Watercolor on PaperEst. $6,200-$6,800Lot Passed
0400: Original Watercolor on PaperEst. $6,600-$7,000Lot Passed
0401: Original Watercolor on PaperEst. $6,500-$7,000Lot Passed
0402: Original Watercolor on PaperEst. $6,200-$6,800Lot Passed
0403: Original Watercolor on PaperEst. $6,600-$7,000Lot Passed
0404: Original Watercolor on PaperEst. $6,600-$7,000Lot Passed
Original Watercolor on Paper: Original Watercolor on Paper, Signed in the manner of Joan Miro, Size Approx. 12 x 16 In.
0405: Original Watercolor on PaperEst. $4,600-$4,800Lot Passed
Lithograph By Pablo Picasso.: Lithograph By Pablo Picasso. Size approx. 13 1/2 x 10 in.
0405V: Lithograph By Pablo Picasso.Est. $2,600-$3,200Lot Passed
Original Watercolor on Paper: Original Watercolor on Paper, Signed in the manner of Alexander Calder, Size Approx. 12 x 16 In.
0406: Original Watercolor on PaperEst. $4,600-$4,800Lot Passed
Beautiful Amedyst Necklace.: Beautiful Amedyst Necklace. Amedyst approx. 2cts.
0406J: Beautiful Amedyst Necklace.Est. $1,600-$1,800Lot Passed
Lithograph By Pablo Picasso.: Lithograph By Pablo Picasso. Limited Edition, size approx. 13 1/2 x 10 in.
0406V: Lithograph By Pablo Picasso.Est. $2,600-$3,200Lot Passed
Original Watercolor on Paper: Original Watercolor on Paper, Signed in the manner of Pablo Picasso, Size Approx. 13 x 10 In.
0407: Original Watercolor on PaperEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed