8-29 Estate Collectibles Clearance! 2014-08-29 Auction - 1248 Price Results - Wholesale Art Auctions LLC in UT - Page 10

Original Watercolor Painting by Michael SchofieldElizabeth and Mary Stuart By W. Von Kaulbach"Outlaw" Gold Over Bronze Sculpture Limited Edition By
Murray, UT, United States

8-29 Estate Collectibles Clearance!

Fine Art, Collectibles, Sculptures, Lithographs
Lot Number: Lowest
Beautiful Purple Jade Necklace: Beautiful Purple Jade Necklace. Jades twt approx. 4000 cts and size approx. 24 in.
0045J: Beautiful Purple Jade NecklaceEst. $4,500-$4,800Lot Passed
Beautiful Sterling Silver Whale: Sterling Silver over bronze Whale approx. 6x16 "
0045P: Beautiful Sterling Silver WhaleEst. $6,400-$9,600Lot Passed
Fancy Light Green Jade Necklace: Fancy Light Green Jade Necklace. Jades twt approx. 2000 cts and size approx. 24 in.
0046J: Fancy Light Green Jade NecklaceEst. $3,600-$3,800Lot Passed
SUNLIT TERRACE BY MICHAEL BREVARD: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 21 1/2X29", FRAMED SIZE: 30 1/4X 37 3/4" ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0046Z: SUNLIT TERRACE BY MICHAEL BREVARDEst. $8,964-$9,960Lot Passed
0047J: Fancy Light Green Jade NecklaceEst. $3,600-$3,800Lot Passed
Beautiful Gold 2 Turtles: Gold over bronze 2 Turtles approx. 6x12 "
0047P: Beautiful Gold 2 TurtlesEst. $6,400-$9,600Lot Passed
MOLLIE'S PORCH BY JOHN ATWATER: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 24 1/4X23", FRAMED SIZE: 35 7/16X34 3/16" ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0047Z: MOLLIE'S PORCH BY JOHN ATWATEREst. $7,776-$8,640Lot Passed
Framed Frank Sinatra Records (48BO): 3 photo 3 record Frank Sinatra 25x31 Each Item is Made one of a kind in the US to order and may vary slightly from image.
0048O: Framed Frank Sinatra Records (48BO)Est. $3,850-$4,900Lot Passed
SPRING GATHERINGS BY LANNY BARNARD: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 18X13 1/2", FRAMED SIZE: 27 5/16X22 13/16" ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0048Z: SPRING GATHERINGS BY LANNY BARNARDEst. $5,292-$5,880Lot Passed
Fancy 14 kt Garnet Ring: Fancy 14 kt Garnet Ring. Garnet twt approx. 10 cts and 14 kt Gold.
0049J: Fancy 14 kt Garnet RingEst. $4,400-$4,600Lot Passed
Framed Elvis Presley Records (49BO): 3 photo 3 record Elvis Presley 25x31 Each Item is Made one of a kind in the US to order and may vary slightly from image.
0049O: Framed Elvis Presley Records (49BO)Est. $4,400-$5,600Lot Passed