ESTATE , ART, JEWELRY - NO BUYERS PREMIUM 2014-08-28 Auction - 755 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 2

PICASSO'S - "SEATED WOMAN"FRAMED PEDRINO OIL ON CANVASPALAZUELO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH 1974
Millsboro, DE, United States

ESTATE , ART, JEWELRY - NO BUYERS PREMIUM

Lot Number: Lowest
DALI "DON QUIXOTE" LITHOGRAPH: SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH - "DON QUIXOTE" FROM THE DALINEAN HORSES SUITE - LIMITED EDITION - ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL PAPER - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED -
400050: DALI "DON QUIXOTE" LITHOGRAPHEst. $750-$1,000Lot Passed
LENSK HAND SIGNED LTD. ED: LENSK HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH ON QUALITY ARCHIVAL PAPER - APPROX. 30X22 - UNFRAMED - HAND SIGNED BY THE ARTIST IN PENCIL - NUMBER 193/275
400068: LENSK HAND SIGNED LTD. EDEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
PLUM CRYSTAL DISH: PLUM CRYSTAL DISH - DIMENSIONS: 14" X 8.75" X 5.5"
400076: PLUM CRYSTAL DISHEst. $630-$720Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH: MARC CHAGALL "MOSES WITH THE TABLETS OF LAW" ORIGINAL BIBLE LITHOGRAPH - CATALOGUE REFERENCE M 125 - THIS BEAUTIFUL COLOR LITHOGRAPH WAS PRINTED BY MOURLOT AND PUBLISHED IN PARIS BY TERIADE FOR VERVE
400078: MARC CHAGALL ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,260-$1,680Lot Passed
CHAGALL "MARRIAGE": MARC CHAGALL "MARRIAGE" - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - LIMITED EDITION OF 375 - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - UNFRAMED - MINT - 32" X 22" APPX PAGE SIZE
400082: CHAGALL "MARRIAGE"Est. $750-$950Lot Passed
SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH: SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH ON RIVES PAPER - (AFTER THE WOODBLOCK - FROM DANTE'S "LA DIVINA COMMEDIA") - MINT CONDITION - UNIQUE COLOR AND PLATE VARIATIONS - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED
400086: SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPHEst. $750-$1,000Lot Passed