62nd Toy and Advertising Auction, Part II 2014-09-06 Auction - 947 Price Results - Antico Mondo Auktionen in de - Page 8

Leonhard MuellerMartinModern Toys
Bornheim, Germany

62nd Toy and Advertising Auction, Part II

More than 900 lots of Tin Toys, Trains, Figures.
Lot Number: Lowest
Beckk: Beckk a.o., 2 Locomotives and 5 Wood Wagons, Germany, gauge 0, tin, clockwork ok, C 2
4233: BeckkEst. €50-€60
Carette: Carette a.o., 3 Wagons, Germany pw, gauge 1, tin, paint d., C 2 / 3-
4234: CaretteEst. €50-€60
Kraus: Kraus u. a., 3 Locomotives and 8 Wagons, Germany, gauge 0, tin, clockwork defective + stucked, C 3+ / 3-
4235: KrausEst. €50-€60
Kraus: Kraus a.o., 2 Locomotives and different Wagons, gauge 0, tin, mixed condition
4236: KrausEst. €50-€60
JP: JP a.o., 2 Locomotives + Signalman, France, gauge 0, 1x clockwork ok, C 2
4237: JPEst. €60-€90
Distler: Distler, Dressler, a.o., 2 Locomotives, Railcars and Wagons, Germany, gauge 0, tin, drive not checked, C 2+ / 2-
4238: DistlerEst. €50-€80
Paya: Paya, Hornby: Bundle Wagons, France, Spain, gauge 0, tin, box C 1-2, C 1-2
4239: PayaEst. €60-€90
Maerklin: Maerklin, Hornby a.o., Bundle Train Accessories, gauge 0, paint d., mixed condition
4240: MaerklinEst. €60-€90
Maerklin: Maerklin a.o.: Bundle Signal, Freight Shed + Accessories, Germany pw, gauge 0, tin, part. paint d., mixed condition
4241: MaerklinEst. €50-€60
Maerklin: Maerklin, Elastolin: Bundle Railway Crossing, Figures + Tracks, Germany pw, gauge 0, tin + composite, part. paint d., C 2/2-
4242: MaerklinEst. €40-€50
Maerklin: Maerklin: Bundle Signal Tower, Lamps + 3 Wagons a.o., Germany pw, gauge 0, tin, part. paint d., C 2/2-3
4243: MaerklinEst. €60-€90
Maerklin: Maerklin, Kibri: Bundle Railway Station, 3 Wagons + Signals, gauge 0, tin, part. paint d., C 2/2-3
4244: MaerklinEst. €50-€60
Kibri: Kibri, Railway Station + Freight Shed, Germany, tin, paint d., C 2+/2-
4245: KibriEst. €50-€60Lot Passed
Maerklin: Maerklin, Bundle 3 Locos + 3 Wagons, W.-Germany, gauge H0, tin + plastic, part. paint d., box C 2-3, C 2/2-
4246: MaerklinEst. €40-€50
Maerklin: Maerklin/Lima: Bundle Freight + Passenger Wagon, W.-Germany + Italy, gauge H0, plastic + diecast, part. min. paint d., box C 1/1-, C 1-2
4247: MaerklinEst. €40-€50
Pico: Pico, Schicht, Bundle Wagons, Transformer, etc., GDR, gauge H0, box C 1-/2-, mostly very good
4248: PicoEst. €60-€90
Maerklin: Maerklin, 10 Empty Boxes gauge 0, Germany pw, mostly good
4249: MaerklinEst. €40-€50
Roco/Maerklin: Roco/Maerklin, TEE Train + Completion Package, W.-Germany, gauge H0, box C 2, C 1/2
4250: Roco/MaerklinEst. €20-€30
Wagons: Bundle Freight + Passenger Wagons for Maerklin, gauge H0, C 2/3-
4251: WagonsEst. €20-€30
Maerklin: Maerklin, Bub, Bundle, 2 Steam Locomotives, Bridge, gauge 0, tin, partly repainted, C 2-
4252: MaerklinEst. €230-€350Lot Passed
Maerklin: Maerklin a.o., Bundle: Buffer, Bell, 2 Railway Crossings, etc., W.-Germany, Germany pw, gauge H0, tin, partly paint d., for home constructors / trader, mixed condition
4253: MaerklinEst. €45-€55
Bub: Bub, Locomotive with Tender + 3 Wagons, Germany pw, gauge 0, tin, clockwork ok, C 2 / 2-
4254: BubEst. €50-€60
Bub: Bub, 2 Locomotives + 12 Wagons, W.-Germany, gauge S, tin, drive not checked, C 2 / 2-
4255: BubEst. €50-€60
Zeuke: Zeuke, 2 Locomotives and 1 Wagon, GDR, gauge 0, mixed construction, C 2 / 3-
4256: ZeukeEst. €50-€60