9-1 Labor Day Blow Out! 2014-09-01 Auction - 1256 Price Results - Wholesale Art Auctions LLC in UT - Page 11

By Renoir "Water's Edge" lithograph (2011)By Chagall lithograph in colors ltd. Ed. (2024)Fine Art Print "Kids Baking I" by Lizabeth Holstein
Murray, UT, United States

9-1 Labor Day Blow Out!

Paintings, Jewelry, Collectibles and
Lot Number: Lowest
"Adoration" Unknown Artist.: Original Woodblock 1878-1880.
0045S: "Adoration" Unknown Artist.Est. $6,000-$7,000Lot Passed
MOLLIE'S PORCH BY JOHN ATWATER: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 24 1/4X23", FRAMED SIZE: 35 7/16X34 3/16" ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0047Z: MOLLIE'S PORCH BY JOHN ATWATEREst. $7,776-$8,640Lot Passed
SPRING GATHERINGS BY LANNY BARNARD: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 18X13 1/2", FRAMED SIZE: 27 5/16X22 13/16" ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0048Z: SPRING GATHERINGS BY LANNY BARNARDEst. $5,292-$5,880Lot Passed
Fancy 14 kt Garnet Ring: Fancy 14 kt Garnet Ring. Garnet twt approx. 10 cts and 14 kt Gold.
0049J: Fancy 14 kt Garnet RingEst. $4,400-$4,600Lot Passed