Important Autumn Antique Auction 2014-09-14 Auction - 450 Price Results - Carlsen Gallery, Inc. in NY - Page 8

O/C "COAST OF NORTH AFRICA" SAMUEL COLEMAN6 REGIMENTAL STEINS W/PEWTER LIDS & "RAF" MUGGRADUATED STRAND OF VAN CLEEF & ARPEL PEARLS
Freehold, NY, United States

Important Autumn Antique Auction

For our anniversary auction we are pleased to offer a sensational group of fine antiques. Objects come to us from the Estate of Harold Shaw, NYC, Laconia NH, a Columbia Co. collector, the well known & respected late Cora Ginsberg & an Albany NY estate. Included are Period American, English and Continental furniture, many fine Paintings by listed artists, Oriental Carpets, Country and Formal Accessories, Estate Jewelry, Mirrors, China Trade & Oriental Porcelain, Sculpture, Fore Edge Decorated Books, Lighting, Sterling Silver and more.
Lot Number: Lowest
TIGER MAPLE TILT TOP SPIDER LEG CANDLESTAND: TIGER MAPLE TILT TOP SPIDER LEG CANDLESTAND EARLY 19THC.
0469: TIGER MAPLE TILT TOP SPIDER LEG CANDLESTANDEst. $500-$1,000
AMER. NEEDLEWORK ARCHITECTURAL SAMPLER: AMER. NEEDLEWORK ARCHITECTURAL SAMPLER BY ANNE LOUISE STILLWELL , 1841 17" X 16 1/2"
0470: AMER. NEEDLEWORK ARCHITECTURAL SAMPLEREst. $400-$600
ADIRONDACK TWIG BENCH IN OLD GREEN PAINT: ADIRONDACK TWIG BENCH IN OLD GREEN PAINT 36" WIDE X 37 1/2' TALL X 18 1/2" DEEP
0471: ADIRONDACK TWIG BENCH IN OLD GREEN PAINTEst. $300-$500
2 STERLING 18THC. FOOTED WAITER TRAYS: 2 STERLING 18THC. FOOTED WAITER TRAYS 6 1/4" C.1728 BY JOHN TUITE & 6 3/4" C. 1757 , UNKNOWN (APPROX. 18.15 TROY OZ
0472: 2 STERLING 18THC. FOOTED WAITER TRAYSEst. $300-$600
PARQUETRY INLAID WRITING DESK: PARQUETRY INLAID WRITING DESK W/ PULL OUT WRITING SURFACE , ENGLISH OR CONTINENTAL
0474: PARQUETRY INLAID WRITING DESKEst. $800-$1,200
BOSTON CLASSICAL CUSTOM COLUMN DINING TABLE: BOSTON CLASSICAL CUSTOM COLUMN DINING TABLE W/ LEAVES
0477: BOSTON CLASSICAL CUSTOM COLUMN DINING TABLEEst. $1,500-$2,500
CHINA TRADE BLUE FITZHUGH 18 1/4" PLATTER: CHINA TRADE BLUE FITZHUGH 18 1/4" PLATTER
0478: CHINA TRADE BLUE FITZHUGH 18 1/4" PLATTEREst. $300-$900
RARE TOTAI GINGER JAR: RARE TOTAI GINGER JAR (JAPANESE CLOISONNE ON PORCELAIN) 10 1/4" TALL
0479: RARE TOTAI GINGER JAREst. $300-$500
NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAIR TABLE W/ OVAL TOP: NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAIR TABLE W/ OVAL TOP 42 1/2" X 48"
0480: NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAIR TABLE W/ OVAL TOPEst. $500-$1,500
STUNNING HAND STITCHED APPLIQUED QUILT: STUNNING HAND STITCHED APPLIQUED QUILT 80" X 89"
0481: STUNNING HAND STITCHED APPLIQUED QUILTEst. $500-$1,500
16 1/4" ARMORIAL CHINA TRADE CHARGER: 16 1/4" ARMORIAL CHINA TRADE CHARGER W/ CHRISTIES PROVENANCE
0482: 16 1/4" ARMORIAL CHINA TRADE CHARGEREst. $300-$900
2 CARVED STONE SICILIAN HOUSE SHEILDS: 2 CARVED STONE SICILIAN HOUSE SHEILDS APPROX. 24" TALL EACH
0484: 2 CARVED STONE SICILIAN HOUSE SHEILDSEst. $300-$900
TRIPLE PEDESTAL INLAID DINING ENGLISH TABLE: TRIPLE PEDESTAL INLAID DINING ENGLISH TABLE C. 1930 105" LONG X 45 1/2" WIDE X 144" LONG EXTENDED
0486: TRIPLE PEDESTAL INLAID DINING ENGLISH TABLEEst. $1,000-$2,000
22" CHINESE CLOISONNE CHARGER: 22" CHINESE CLOISONNE CHARGER
0489: 22" CHINESE CLOISONNE CHARGEREst. $600-$900
CHERRY NY COUNTRY HEPPLEWHITE CHEST: CHERRY NY COUNTRY HEPPLEWHITE CHEST 43" WIDE X 49" TALL
0490: CHERRY NY COUNTRY HEPPLEWHITE CHESTEst. $300-$500
LITHOGRAPH DECORATED ADVERTISING BEER TRAY: LITHOGRAPH DECORATED ADVERTISING BEER TRAY "STOLL BREW COMPANY" TROY, NY 12" X 17"
0491: LITHOGRAPH DECORATED ADVERTISING BEER TRAYEst. $300-$500
19THC. CAST IRON WHIPPET, PROVENANCE: 19THC. CAST IRON WHIPPET, PROVENANCE COLE PORTER ESTATE, WILLIAMSTOWN MA measures: 38" X 17"
0492: 19THC. CAST IRON WHIPPET, PROVENANCEEst. $300-$900