T&R ART 9/29 - ESTATE, ART, JEWELRY & SCULP 2014-09-29 Auction - 806 Price Results - T&R Art Inc. in NV - Page 29

ZUSH HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH "BARCELONA 80"CHAGALL "CIRCUS HORSE AND RIDER"PICASSO "HALF BALD MAN WITH BEARD"
Las Vegas, NV, United States

T&R ART 9/29 - ESTATE, ART, JEWELRY & SCULP

Lot Number: Lowest
GARDEN BUDDHA: 18"H X 17"W X 9.5"D - Resin Garden Sculpture
401348: GARDEN BUDDHAEst. $125-$150Lot Passed
LADY BUST BRONZE SCULPTURE: LADY BUST BRONZE SCULPTURE - MARBLE BASE - LOST WAX CAST - DIMENSIONS 22.5"H X 16"W X 11"D
401356: LADY BUST BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $900-$1,200Lot Passed
TROUT FISHERMANS SHOWCASE: TROUT FISHERMANS SHOWCASE - DIMENSIONS: 12" X 21" X 3"
401358: TROUT FISHERMANS SHOWCASEEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
"OWL" BRONZE SCULPTURE - BARYE: OWL BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER BARYE - EXCELLENT DETAIL AND BEAUTIFUL PATINA - MINT - 14HX8WX6D - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE - MOUNTED ON A MARBLE BASE
401360: "OWL" BRONZE SCULPTURE - BARYEEst. $976-$1,220Lot Passed
CEZANNE "LA MAISON RUSTIQUE": Paul Cezanne "La Maison Rustique" - Ambroise Vollard Estate - Hand Colored Etching From Original Plates - Unframed - Page Size Approx 18" X 13" - Mint
401362: CEZANNE "LA MAISON RUSTIQUE"Est. $850-$1,050Lot Passed
THREE CORNER JEWELRY BOX: THREE CORNER JEWELRY BOX. DIMENSIONS: 10" X 17" X 6".
401372: THREE CORNER JEWELRY BOXEst. $105-$140Lot Passed
PEACOCK DOORSTOP: Peacock Doorstop - Aluminum - 4" X 7" X 1.5"
401380: PEACOCK DOORSTOPEst. $33-$40Lot Passed
FLORAL DESIGN CANDLEHOLDER: FLORAL DESIGN CANDLEHOLDER - DIMENSIONS: 15.5" X 4.5" X 5.5:"
401386: FLORAL DESIGN CANDLEHOLDEREst. $83-$110Lot Passed
WHITE WIRE EGG BASKET: WHITE WIRE EGG BASKET
401388: WHITE WIRE EGG BASKETEst. $321-$428Lot Passed
HAND PAINTED METAL BIRD LAMP: HAND PAINTED METAL BIRD LAMP
401392: HAND PAINTED METAL BIRD LAMPEst. $300-$400Lot Passed