T&R ART 10/8 - ESTATE, ART, JEWELRY & SCULP 2014-10-15 Auction - 805 Price Results - T&R Art Inc. in NV - Page 7

RIVERA "THE FLOWER VENDOR" - FRAMEDGEORGES BRAQUE LITHOGRAPH | OISEAUX - 1955ANTIQUE SILVER FINISH INK STAND / LETTER HOLDER
Las Vegas, NV, United States

T&R ART 10/8 - ESTATE, ART, JEWELRY & SCULP

Lot Number: Lowest
DESKTOP ARMILLARY WITH BIRD: Deskop Armillary With Bird - Cast Iron - 12" X 13.5" X 2"
700289: DESKTOP ARMILLARY WITH BIRDEst. $119-$143Lot Passed
PICASSO "FIGURE": Pablo Picasso "Figure" - Numbered Limited Edition Giclee' On Archival Wove Paper - Estate Signed In Pencil "Collection Domaine Picasso" - Edition Of 500 - Numbered In Pencil On Lwer Left Margin -
700295: PICASSO "FIGURE"Est. $750-$1,000Lot Passed
PAGODA GARDEN LANTERN: Pagoda Garden Lantern - Dimensions: 20.5" X 10.5" X 7"
700301: PAGODA GARDEN LANTERNEst. $105-$126Lot Passed
WARHOL "GUNS" - FRAMED: Andy Warhol "Guns" - After The 1981 Painting - Lithograph On Heavy Art Stock - Professionally Framed With Acid Free Mat And Solid Wood Frame - Image Appx. 8" X 11.25" - Framed Appx. 15" X 18.25".
700303: WARHOL "GUNS" - FRAMEDEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
EROTIC BRONZE SCULPTURE: EROTIC BRONZE SCULPTURE - MARBLE BASE - LOST WAX CAST - DIMENSIONS 7"H X 6"W X 4"D
700307: EROTIC BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $225-$300Lot Passed
BOY & GIRL BOOKENDS: Boy & Girl Bookends - 7.5"H X 9"W X 5.5"D - Brass
700317: BOY & GIRL BOOKENDSEst. $330-$396Lot Passed
HORSESHOE BOOKENDS: PAIR OF HORSESHOE BOOKENDS. DIMENSIONS: 5.5" X 3.25" X 5" - WHITEWASH FINISH
700323: HORSESHOE BOOKENDSEst. $44-$58Lot Passed
"FALLEN SOLDIER" BRONZE SCULPTURE: "FALLEN SOLDIER" BRONZE SCULPTURE - 12" x 9 1/2" x 6 1/2" - LOST WAX CAST - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA
700329: "FALLEN SOLDIER" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
ANTLER LANTERN: Antler Lantern - Aluminum - 24" X 12" X 12"
700333: ANTLER LANTERNEst. $297-$356Lot Passed