Modern and contemporary art 2014-10-26 Auction - 116 Price Results - Jahn Gallery in AT
Mr. Brainwash, screen print, signedthe prints of Roy Lichtenstein, a catalogue raisonnéInvader, Nyan Cat, mosaic
Vienna, Austria

Modern and contemporary art

Modern & Contemporary Art, Urban Art, Japanese & Chinese prints
Michaelerkirche, etching, signed: MichaelerkircheEtchingSignedca 1930Sheet size: 9.4 x 11.9 InchPlate size: 2.9 x 4 Inch--MichaelerkircheRadierungSigniertum 1930Blattgröße: 24,1 x 30,4 cmPlattengröße: 7,4 x 10,3 cm
0007: Michaelerkirche, etching, signedEst. €63-€101Lot Passed
George Braque, soleil et lune, original colour: George Braque, soleil et lune, 1959original lithography in coloursigned in platesheet size: 11 x 15 InchGeorges Braque 13.05.1882 - 31.08.1963 was a major painter and sculptor from France. He became
0010: George Braque, soleil et lune, original colourEst. €63-€101
Miró, Un Pajaro, etching, signed After: Miró, facsimile (after?)Un PajaroRelief Etching#312Sheet size: 9.8 x 13.6 InchPlate size: 3.4 x 4.3 InchJoan Miró i Ferrà (20.04.1893 – 25.12.1983) was a Catalan painter, sculptor, and
0013: Miró, Un Pajaro, etching, signed AfterEst. €114-€177Lot Passed
Joan Miró i Ferrà, original lithografy: Joan Miró i Ferrà (20.04.1893 – 25.12.1983)original lithografy published by gallery Maeght Paris, France sheet size: 19.45 x 12.52 inchJoan Miró i Ferrà (20.04.1893 – 25.12.1983) was a
0014: Joan Miró i Ferrà, original lithografyEst. €228-€317Lot Passed
Robert Weber, etching, signed: Robert Weber, etchingsigned, dated 93sheet size: 7.9 x 10.6 inchplate size: 3.5 x 5.9 inchRobert Weber, born 8.10.1943, is an Austrian graphic artist and sculptor.Since 1971, after finishing his
0018: Robert Weber, etching, signedEst. €101-€165Lot Passed
0019: Robert Weber, etching, signedEst. €101-€165Lot Passed
Shepard Fairey, Obey, offset print, signed: Frank Shepard Fairey: Obeysigned, dated 13offset printsheet size 24.2 x 28.82 inchFrank Shepard Fairey, born February 15, 1970 in Charleston, South Carolina, is an American contemporary graphic
0021: Shepard Fairey, Obey, offset print, signedEst. €253-€380Lot Passed
Shepard Fairey, Obey, offset print, signed: Frank Shepard Fairey: Obeysigned, dated 13 offset printsheet size 24.2 x 28.82 inchFrank Shepard Fairey, born February 15, 1970 in Charleston, South Carolina, is an American contemporary graphic
0022: Shepard Fairey, Obey, offset print, signedEst. €152-€253Lot Passed
Shepard Fairey, Obey, offset print, signed: Frank Shepard Fairey: Obeysigned, dated 13 offset printsheet size 24.2 x 28.82 InchFrank Shepard Fairey, born February 15, 1970 in Charleston, South Carolina, is an American contemporary graphic
0023: Shepard Fairey, Obey, offset print, signedEst. €152-€253Lot Passed
Shepard Fairey, Obey, offset print, signed: Frank Shepard Fairey: Obey, signed, dated 12offset printsheet size: 25 x 37.99 InchFrank Shepard Fairey, born February 15, 1970 in Charleston, South Carolina, is an American contemporary graphic
0024: Shepard Fairey, Obey, offset print, signedEst. €253-€380Lot Passed