10-14 Spectacular Fine Antiques Auction! 2014-10-14 Auction - 1248 Price Results - Wholesale Art Auctions LLC in UT - Page 7

Beautiful Pablo Picasso Untitled AR5318Framed Original Lithograph by Joan Miro (EK 1015)Limited Edition Picasso -  - Collection Domaine Picasso
Murray, UT, United States

10-14 Spectacular Fine Antiques Auction!

Fine Art, Fine Jewelry, Collectibles, Framed Art, Lithographs
Lot Number: Lowest
LILACS BY JUDY BUSWELL: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 24X18", FRAMED SIZE: 34 13/16X28 13/16" ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0044Z: LILACS BY JUDY BUSWELLEst. $6,300-$7,000Lot Passed
"Adoration" Unknown Artist.: Original Woodblock 1878-1880.
0045S: "Adoration" Unknown Artist.Est. $6,000-$7,000Lot Passed
THREE TOPIARIES BY CAROLYN BUCHA: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 30X18", FRAMED SIZE: 38 11/16X 26 11/16" ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0045Z: THREE TOPIARIES BY CAROLYN BUCHAEst. $6,156-$6,840Lot Passed
SUNLIT TERRACE BY MICHAEL BREVARD: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 21 1/2X29", FRAMED SIZE: 30 1/4X 37 3/4" ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0046Z: SUNLIT TERRACE BY MICHAEL BREVARDEst. $8,964-$9,960Lot Passed
MOLLIE'S PORCH BY JOHN ATWATER: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 24 1/4X23", FRAMED SIZE: 35 7/16X34 3/16" ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0047Z: MOLLIE'S PORCH BY JOHN ATWATEREst. $7,776-$8,640Lot Passed
SPRING GATHERINGS BY LANNY BARNARD: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 18X13 1/2", FRAMED SIZE: 27 5/16X22 13/16" ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0048Z: SPRING GATHERINGS BY LANNY BARNARDEst. $5,292-$5,880Lot Passed