Chamberlain's Oct. 12th Art & Antique Auction 2014-10-12 Auction - 226 Price Results - Chamberlain's Auction Galleries in MI - Page 9

19TH CENTURY FRENCH DORE BRONZE FIGURAL MANTLE CLOCK19TH CENTURY AMBONIA, EBONY AND ORMOLU MOUNTED19TH CENTURY HAND PAINTED SEVRES PORCELAIN URN
Clarkston, MI, United States

Chamberlain's Oct. 12th Art & Antique Auction

Three Large estates combined form this spectacular sale. Some highlights include: 19th C. French Jappy Freres bronze mantle clock, Lalique crystal, 19th C. oil paintings, a 19th C. large carved wooden secretary/desk with Limoges plaques, antique French Sevres vases, 19th C. andirons, Erte' bronzes, rare Picasso lithographs, signed works by Chagall, two vintage Escada dresses, designer purses, fine Persian rugs and a large collection of fine gem property!
Lot Number: Lowest
1894 MORGAN SILVER DOLLAR: "S" mint mark.
0193: 1894 MORGAN SILVER DOLLAREst. $60-$80
HAND KNOTTED BELOUCH ARE RUG: Red, black and beige coloration. 2.10 x 4.7
0194: HAND KNOTTED BELOUCH ARE RUGEst. $200-$300
OIL ON CANVAS: SHEEP: Signed lower left. Framed. Overall 18 1/2" x 16 1/2"
0197: OIL ON CANVAS: SHEEPEst. $150-$200
PAIR OF TASSELS: Brand new.
0198: PAIR OF TASSELSEst. $40-$50
HAND BLOWN ART GLASS SWIRL SCULPTURE: Red and yellow coloration. 14 1/2" high, 6 1/2" wide.
0199: HAND BLOWN ART GLASS SWIRL SCULPTUREEst. $70-$90
BRONZE SCULPTURE 'THE THINKER" AFTER RODIN: Black marble base. 7 1/2" high.
0201: BRONZE SCULPTURE 'THE THINKER" AFTER RODINEst. $100-$125
ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTURE OF DANCER: Brown patina. 15" high.
0205: ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTURE OF DANCEREst. $100-$125
BRONZE SCULPTURE OF WILL ROGERS: After Charles M. Russell. 9 1/2" high, 10 1/2" wide.
0206: BRONZE SCULPTURE OF WILL ROGERSEst. $125-$150
HAND BLOWN ART GLASS SHELL BOWL: White, Dark and light green coloration. 17 1/2" long.
0207: HAND BLOWN ART GLASS SHELL BOWLEst. $100-$125
HAND CRAFTED LEATHER CAMEL: 14" high, 15 1/2" long.
0209: HAND CRAFTED LEATHER CAMELEst. $70-$90Lot Passed
ITALIAN PORCELAIN SEATED GIRL: 7 1/2" high.
0211: ITALIAN PORCELAIN SEATED GIRLEst. $40-$50
OPEN WORK METAL ZEBRA: Black patina. 10 1/2" high, 11" long.
0214: OPEN WORK METAL ZEBRAEst. $30-$40
COMPOSITION SCULPTURE: MARE WITH COLT: Applied metal mane and tail. 5 1/2" high, 9 1/2" long.
0215: COMPOSITION SCULPTURE: MARE WITH COLTEst. $20-$30