PALM BEACH ANTIQUES,MODERN,GLASS,SILVER,ASIAN 2015-05-07 Auction - 315 Price Results - A.B. Levy's Palm Beach in FL - Page 6

65 PC VENETIAN ENAMEL DECORATED TRANSPARENT GLASSGILT BRONZE AND MALACHITE BOX, RUSSIAN, C. 1830LOUIS PHILIPPE BRONZE MOUNTED BRASS INLAID TRAY TABLE
Palm Beach, FL, United States

PALM BEACH ANTIQUES,MODERN,GLASS,SILVER,ASIAN

Property of Various Owners: including, an Important Palm Beach Private Collection, Properties from a Palm Beach Gentleman and a Palm Beach Lady, and from Mrs. Mary Sottilare.
Lot Number: Lowest
LOUIS PARRENS, (FRENCH, b. 1904), DOCKMAN, O/C: PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION, PALM BEACH GARDENS LOUIS PARRENS, (French, b. 1904) Dockman signed L. Parrens, l.l. oil on canvas 25 by 30 in.
0114: LOUIS PARRENS, (FRENCH, b. 1904), DOCKMAN, O/CEst. $1,500-$2,000
TODD WARNER, (Amer), 'CROCODILE & HERON',: TODD WARNER, (American) 'Crocodile Head and Heron', 1984signed Todd Warner, dated 1984, copyright 68stoneware and metalHeight 34 in., Width 12 in. Cf. Todd Warner was born in Ft. Worth, TX., and
0117: TODD WARNER, (Amer), 'CROCODILE & HERON',Est. $400-$800
AGAM, LITHOGRAPH, "ONE AND ANOTHER", 1977: YAACOV AGAM, (ISRAELI, b.1928) Plate 3 from the Series, "One and Another", 1977 (A set of 7 works)signed on the silvered margin, lower right, Agam, numbered, l.l. 87/90silkscreen in color28 by 40 in.
0119A: AGAM, LITHOGRAPH, "ONE AND ANOTHER", 1977Est. $300-$500
NO RESERVE PAIR PORCELAIN LIONS, CHINESE: no reserve PAIR CHINESE PORCELAIN LIONS Modeled and decorated in Kanshi style, in green, and orange glaze, with biscuit white details. The lions, appearing in play; one with his paw on a ball, the
0127: NO RESERVE PAIR PORCELAIN LIONS, CHINESEEst. $300-$500
A WHITE JADE GLASS INCENSE BURNER: A WHITE JADE GLASS INCENSE BURNER Of a recumbent ram with coverLENGTH 9.5 in. (23.75 cm.) length
0127A: A WHITE JADE GLASS INCENSE BURNEREst. $200-$400