IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS & RUSSIAN ART 2014-11-08 Auction - 1105 Price Results - Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf in DE - Page 6

BEDEUTENDE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VOM KLOSTERBEDEUTENDE UHR MIT ZWEI KOSAKENMONUMENTALE BODENLAMPE MIT GEWÜRZSTRAUCHGEWÄCHS
Düsseldorf, Germany

IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS & RUSSIAN ART

Russian Works of Art, Russian Paintings, Russian Silver, Russian Coins, Medals & Orders, Russian & Greek Icons
Lot Number: Lowest
NOVODEL-DUKAT: NOVODEL DUCAT Period of Peter I. of Russia (1682-1725), 1706, struck in the 20th century (20s/30s?) Depicting the portrait of Peter I. laureate and draped armoured bust right. On the reverse crowned
0121: NOVODEL-DUKATEst. €400-€440Lot Passed
NOVODEL-DOPPELRUBEL: NOVODEL - 2 ROUBLES Period of Peter I. of Russia (1682-1725), Moscow, 1721, struck in the 20th century (20s/30s?) Gold. Showing the portrait of Peter The Great, right facing. On the reverse St.
0122: NOVODEL-DOPPELRUBELEst. €400-€440
ZWEI RUBEL-MÜNZEN UND KOPEKE: 2 ROUBLE COINS AND KOPECK Russian, 1817, 1896 and 1867 Traces due to age.ZWEI RUBEL-MÜNZEN UND KOPEKE Russland, 1817, 1896 und 1867 Gebrauchsspuren.
0124: ZWEI RUBEL-MÜNZEN UND KOPEKEEst. €200-€220Lot Passed
TAPFERKEITSMEDAILLE: MEDAL OF HONOR Russia, ca. 1900. White metal. D. 2,7 cm. Traces of use.TAPFERKEITSMEDAILLE Russland, um 1900 Weißmetall. D. 2,7 cm. Tragespuren.
0125: TAPFERKEITSMEDAILLEEst. €180-€198
SILBER-MEDAILLE 'FÜR DEN FLEISS': SILVER-MEDAL 'FOR THE EFFORT' Russia, ca. 1900. Silver. D. 3 cm.SILBER-MEDAILLE 'FÜR DEN FLEISS' Russland, um 1900 Silber. D. 3 cm.
0127: SILBER-MEDAILLE 'FÜR DEN FLEISS'Est. €180-€198Lot Passed
BRONZE-MEDAILLE 'FÜR DEN FLEISS': BRONZE-MEDAL 'FOR THE EFFORT' Russia, ca. 1900. Gilt bronze. D. 5 cm. Min. worn.BRONZE-MEDAILLE 'FÜR DEN FLEISS' Russland, um 1900. Vergoldete Bronze. D. 5 cm. Min. berieben.
0128: BRONZE-MEDAILLE 'FÜR DEN FLEISS'Est. €580-€638
GOLD-MEDAILLE 'FÜR DEN FLEISS' MIT BAND: GOLD-MEDAL 'FOR THE EFFORT' WITH BAND Russia, ca. 1900. Gold. D. 5 cm. Weight 75 gr. Min. worn.GOLD-MEDAILLE 'FÜR DEN FLEISS' MIT BAND Russland, um 1900 Gelbgold. D. 5 cm, Gew. 75 gr. Min. berieben.
0129: GOLD-MEDAILLE 'FÜR DEN FLEISS' MIT BANDEst. €6,200-€6,820
GEDENKMEDAILLE: MEMORIAL MEDAL Russia, 1909 Silver, D. 6,3 cm, 125 gr.GEDENKMEDAILLE Russland, 1909 Silber. D. 6,3 cm, 125 g.
0131: GEDENKMEDAILLEEst. €500-€550Lot Passed
JUSTIZ-ABZEICHEN: JUDACARY EMBLEM Russia, ca. 1900. Silver. 3.5 x 3 cm. Partially damaged.JUSTIZ-ABZEICHEN Russland, um 1900. Silber. 3,5 cm x 3 cm. Part. besch.
0134: JUSTIZ-ABZEICHENEst. €280-€308Lot Passed
ST. WLADIMIR-ORDEN III. KLASSE MIT BAND: ORDER OF ST. VLADIMIR WITH BAND THIRD CLASS 2nd half of the 20th century Gold, red enamel. 5.5 cm x 5 cm. Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks. Minimal damaged.ST. WLADIMIR-ORDEN III. KLASSE MIT BAND
0136: ST. WLADIMIR-ORDEN III. KLASSE MIT BANDEst. €6,200-€6,820Lot Passed
ST. ANNA-ORDEN IM ORIGINALETUI: A BADGE OF THE ORDER OF ST ANNA Russian, St. Petersburg, Albert Keibel, 1896-1908 3rd class. Gold and enamel. With ribbon in original case of issue. Marked with assayer's mark, 56 standard and
0137: ST. ANNA-ORDEN IM ORIGINALETUIEst. €1,800-€1,980Lot Passed
ST. STANISLAUS-ORDEN: A BADGE OF THE ORDER OF ST. STANISLAUS Russian, St. Petersburg, Albert Keibel, 1896-1908 2nd Class Civil Division. Finely produced in gold and enamels. Marked on the reverse with double headed eagle
0138: ST. STANISLAUS-ORDENEst. €2,000-€2,200Lot Passed
ALEXANDER NEWSKY-ORDEN: ORDER OF ALEXANDER NEVSKY Sovjet Union, established 1942. Silver, gilt, red enamel. 5 x 5 cm. On the backside 'Monetny Dvor', number '9099', with screwback. Expertise and documentation
0139: ALEXANDER NEWSKY-ORDENEst. €2,900-€3,190Lot Passed
ALEXANDER NEWSKY-ORDEN: ORDER OF ST. ALEXANDER NEWSKY Sowjet Union, established 1942 Silver, partially gilt, red enamel. 5 x 5 cm. On the backside 'Monetny Dvor', Number '3006', wearing and holding clip. Expertise and
0140: ALEXANDER NEWSKY-ORDENEst. €2,900-€3,190Lot Passed