SEIZED ASSETS AUCTION FINE ART & JEWELRY 2014-10-19 Auction - 336 Price Results - Los Angeles Auctioneers in CA - Page 8

Salvador Dali "John" Hand Signed LithographA. Leonard "Batwoman" Art Deco SculptureJozza "Heart" Original Oil, Hand Signed (Pop Art)
Sherman Okas, CA, United States

SEIZED ASSETS AUCTION FINE ART & JEWELRY

AUCTION - SEIZED ASSETS AUCTION FINE ART & JEWELRY
Lot Number: Lowest
2.04ct Dia, 4.87ct Spesrte Ring 14K: 2.04ct Diamon, 4.87ct Spesrte Ring set in 14K white gold Condition: Excellent
0156: 2.04ct Dia, 4.87ct Spesrte Ring 14KEst. $4,225-$8,450
1.50 Carat Diamond Ring in 14KWG: 1.50 Carat Diamond Ring set in 14K White Gold (5.3 Grams) Condition: New
0157: 1.50 Carat Diamond Ring in 14KWGEst. $5,000-$7,000Lot Passed
10 Seat Dining room set: Chippendale 10 seater dining room Set. 3 Pedestal base dinning table 118" L x 48" W, slight coloration on upholstery, nicely finish in a custom white coco. Condition: Very Good
0159: 10 Seat Dining room setEst. $3,000-$5,000
Monumental Bronze Horse: Unique , One of a Kind, Solid bronze Monumental Rearing Horse 9'8"H x 4'4"W Condition: Excellent
0164: Monumental Bronze HorseEst. $15,000-$25,000Lot Passed
Monumental Henan Jade Incense Burner: One of a Kind Monumental Henan green jade incense burner. Hand carved with ornamental rings and asian motif with dragons. On large dark wooden stand. Jade 58" x 57", stand 12" x 50". Condition:
0170: Monumental Henan Jade Incense BurnerEst. $30,000-$50,000Lot Passed
9.78ct Diamond Bracelet 18K: 17.3 gr 18K White Gold, 4.63 ct Diamonds & 5.15 ct Black Diamonds (Bracelet) Condition: Excellent
0172: 9.78ct Diamond Bracelet 18KEst. $20,000-$25,000Lot Passed
Bronze Cherub Water Fountain/Feature: In excellent working condition. Measures approx. 40" wide x 27" tall Condition: Excellent
0174: Bronze Cherub Water Fountain/FeatureEst. $4,000-$6,000Lot Passed