11/28 Black Friday BLOW OUT SALE! 2014-11-28 Auction - 977 Price Results - Buy Art Auctions, Inc. in OK - Page 13

Acrylic on Canvas "Through the Trees" by MichaelFine Art Poster "Porto & Sherry Sandeman" After G.Fine Art Giclee "Dancing" after Pino (96O)
Oklahoma City, OK, United States

11/28 Black Friday BLOW OUT SALE!

Fine Art, Serigraphs, Lithographs, and Original Works, Memorabilia, Men's and Women's Jewelry.
Lot Number: Lowest
Print (37O): Print after Unknown Artist; signed, size approx. 42 x 36 in.
0037O: Print (37O)Est. $1,250-$1,850Lot Passed
Fido Holding Lantern (dog): Fido Holding Lantern (dog); Aluminum Iron Glass; Approx Size 14.5"H 12.5"W 9.5"D. (33558)
0037S: Fido Holding Lantern (dog)Est. $540-$640Lot Passed
Lithograph After Marc Chagall (38A): Lithograph After Marc Chagall; signed, size approx. 31 x 23 in. Marc Zakharovich Chagall (July 6th 1887 – March 28th 1985) "The quintessential Jewish artist of the twentieth century"Marc Chagall
0038A: Lithograph After Marc Chagall (38A)Est. $2,200-$2,400Lot Passed
Original Watercolor on Paper: Original Watercolor on Paper by Unknown Artist; size approx. 11 x 15 in.
0038D: Original Watercolor on PaperEst. $2,200-$2,400Lot Passed
Lithograph After Marc Chagall (38E): Lithograph After Marc Chagall, signed, size approx. 19 x 13 in. Marc Zakharovich Chagall (July 6th 1887 – March 28th 1985) "The quintessential Jewish artist of the twentieth century "Marc
0038E: Lithograph After Marc Chagall (38E)Est. $3,000-$3,200Lot Passed
"Sacre Coeur" by M. Ghaupi: Original Acrylic on Canvas; signed by the artist, size approx. 44 x 34 in.
0039C: "Sacre Coeur" by M. GhaupiEst. $8,200-$8,500Lot Passed
Print "Script Art VI" (40O): Print "Script Art VI" after Unknown Artist; size approx. 38 x 32 in.
0040O: Print "Script Art VI" (40O)Est. $1,400-$1,600Lot Passed
Big Bear - Little Trike: Big Bear - Little Trike; Aluminum; Approx Size 23.5"H 19.5"W 11.5"D. (33638)
0040S: Big Bear - Little TrikeEst. $1,035-$1,135Lot Passed
Original Acrylic on Canvas by Baet: Original Acrylic on Canvas; signed by the artist, size approx. 34 x 34 in.
0041C: Original Acrylic on Canvas by BaetEst. $3,500-$3,800Lot Passed
Lithograph After Joan Miro (41E): Lithograph After Joan Miro, signed, size approx. 14 x 11 in. Joan Miró i Ferrà (20 April 1893 – 25 December 1983) was a Catalan Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist born
0041E: Lithograph After Joan Miro (41E)Est. $3,100-$3,200Lot Passed