Chandler's Fall Auction RJR/Arts Council 2014-11-23 Auction - 701 Price Results - Chandler's International Estates in NC - Page 24

BURLE WALNUT LINEN PRESS BEVAN FUNNELCHINESE / JAPANESE EARLY ASIAN BOOKBALLERINA POINTE PAINTING
Winston Salem, NC, United States

Chandler's Fall Auction RJR/Arts Council

Auction includes original works of art from the former executive offices of the RJ Reynolds Tobacco Company in Winston Salem, NC, being sold to benefit the NC Arts Council. Original regional and international works of art including oils, watercolors, lithographs, and more. Fine furniture, jewelry, porcelains, sculptures and more in this auction.
Lot Number: Lowest
FINE GRANTIE & METALWORK TABLE: FINE GRANTIE & METALWORK TABLE
0557: FINE GRANTIE & METALWORK TABLEEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
ANTIQUE OAK ROLLTOP DESK: ANTIQUE OAK ROLLTOP DESK 51"H X 50"W X 32"D
0558: ANTIQUE OAK ROLLTOP DESKEst. $200-$600Lot Passed
19th C. EMPIRE BREAKFRONT BOOKCASE: 19th C. EMPIRE BREAKFRONT BOOKCASE, MAHOGANYBreakfront measures 95" H x 73"W x 21"D
0560: 19th C. EMPIRE BREAKFRONT BOOKCASEEst. $1,000-$2,000
RELIGIOUS ANTIQUE ICON: RELIGIOUS ANTIQUE ICON
0561: RELIGIOUS ANTIQUE ICONEst. $500-$1,500
CHINESE BAMBOO BRUSH POT: CHINESE BAMBOO BRUSH POT 6.5"H X 5"W X 4.5"D
0564: CHINESE BAMBOO BRUSH POTEst. $400-$600
ICON FRAGMENT: ICON FRAGMENT
0565: ICON FRAGMENTEst. $300-$5,000
BAGMAN: 220/395; 22" X 38"; SET OF 2
0568: BAGMANEst. $150-$300Lot Passed
AGRIES DAVID WATERCOLOR: 1980 16" X 17"
0569: AGRIES DAVID WATERCOLOREst. $100-$150Lot Passed
THE LANGUAGE OF THE HEART: ARTIST UNKNOWN; 15" X 16"
0571: THE LANGUAGE OF THE HEARTEst. $150-$300Lot Passed
WILLIAM BREWER "FARM IN THE FALL": 14" X 22"
0575: WILLIAM BREWER "FARM IN THE FALL"Est. $100-$200
GANTNER "DEUX ARBRES": 730/750 16" X 19"
0578: GANTNER "DEUX ARBRES"Est. $100-$150Lot Passed
KENZO OKADA "IRIS" 147/175: 1975; 24" X 26.5"
0579: KENZO OKADA "IRIS" 147/175Est. $100-$200Lot Passed
MODERN GEOMETRIC CHARCOAL: ARTIST UNKNOWN; 22" X 43"
0580: MODERN GEOMETRIC CHARCOALEst. $150-$300