12-31 Annual New Year Art & Jewelry Clearance 2014-12-31 Auction - 1248 Price Results - Fine Art Online Auctions, LLC in CO - Page 8

Bronze Sculpture " Skater " By Dennis Smith. (19CI)"Breeding" Original Oil On Canvas By Steve Koufman.Fancy Coral with SS Balls Necklace
Denver, CO, United States

12-31 Annual New Year Art & Jewelry Clearance

Gold, Silver, and Gemstone Rings, Necklaces, and Bracelets, Fine Art, Lithographs, Prints, and Original Works, Memorabilia, Collectibles and Antiques.
Lot Number: Lowest
Hand Signed Lithograph Lalande: Hand Signed Lithograph By Lalande titled "Ballet Class"
0032Q: Hand Signed Lithograph LalandeEst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
SPRING BLOSSOMS BY BRICE: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 20X24" FRAMED SIZE: 29 5/8X 33 5/8" ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0032Z: SPRING BLOSSOMS BY BRICEEst. $8,244-$9,160Lot Passed
Salvador Dali-Purgatory 19: Salvador Dali From The Divine Comedy-Purgatory 19, Certified by The Salvador Dali Gallery, Inc. Bruce Hochman, IMAGE SIZE: 10.5X13".
0033C: Salvador Dali-Purgatory 19Est. $7,500-$8,000Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY CHAGALL AR5068: Framed and Bearing the signature of the artist Marc Chagall.. Approx size: 36X31
0033E: LITHOGRAPH BY CHAGALL AR5068Est. $3,500-$4,000Lot Passed
Fancy Turquoise Necklace: Fancy Turquoise Necklace. Turquoise twt approx. 1500 cts and size approx. 24 in.
0033J: Fancy Turquoise NecklaceEst. $3,200-$3,400Lot Passed
SPRING BY ASHKAR: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 24X32" FRAMED SIZE: 34 13/16X 42 13/16" ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0033Z: SPRING BY ASHKAREst. $7,110-$7,900Lot Passed
Salvador Dali-Purgatory 22: Salvador Dali From The Divine Comedy-Purgatory 22, Certified by The Salvador Dali Gallery, Inc. Bruce Hochman, IMAGE SIZE: 10.5X13".
0034C: Salvador Dali-Purgatory 22Est. $7,500-$8,000Lot Passed
Gorgeous Turquoise Necklace: Gorgeous Turquoise Necklace. Turquoise twt approx. 500 cts and size approx. 24 in.
0034J: Gorgeous Turquoise NecklaceEst. $3,100-$3,200Lot Passed