Cheswick, PA, United States
November 29th Antique & Art Auction
FINE ART: American & Continental School oil on
canvas, Luigi Kasimer (1881-1962), Maurice Louis
(French), Rodman (American), F. Latte, Angenot
(American), G. Prior, Harold Shumacher, H. Lichet,
Japanese woodblock prints, French fashion prints,
Edouard Pail (French), several prints and etching.
COINS: (Will start sale at 12pm). Including
Liberty gold proof sets, National Mint Collector?s sets,
uncut sheets of currency, Indian head nickels, 1970
proof set.
STEINS: Over 25 steins including German
regimental, Meissen, blown glass, pottery, several
Mettlach, fi gural steins, several antique German with
lithopane, pewter.
SILVER/JEWELRY: Franklin Mint ingot sets,
14k lady?s ring, sterling sets, vanity sets, silver
overlay decanters, men?s 18k/14k rings, Hamilton mint
sterling collector plates, ladies 14k gold watches.
ANTIQUE GUNS: Thomas K. Baker Percusion 6
shot revolver & a Smith & Wesson fi rst model type 5
revolver(original case).
CLOCKS: Ansonia Royal Bonn porcelain, fi ve
carriage clocks, Seth Thomas, Waterbury, New Haven,
good cloisonne and brass carriage clock, Lewis
Calendar clock #6, Vienna regulator, French deco
clock, large hunter style cuckoo clock, Seth Thomas
senora 8 bells, several French mantle clocks.
LIGHTING: Tiffany Studios greek urn lamp base,
Handel chandelier, Venetian chandelier, Pairpoint
signed table lamp, silver Decantor lamp.
SCULPTURES/PAINTINGS ON PORCELAIN:
Bronze greyhound, 20th century Western bronzes, art
nouveau bronze and marble antique Greek women,
Alexander the Great signed Wagner, marble busts of
greeks, Remington recasts, C.M. Russell,
L. Veraz, over 15 paintings on porcelain, RPM,
German, Italian.
ITEMS OF INTEREST: Loetz glass, Tiffany bronze
vase, erotica Japanese fi gures, quilts, tea caddies,
antique mantle urns, collection of purses, mesh purses,
icons, bookends, eagle and eaglet bank, Antique
Wooden Oak Banta Rfg. Co. commerical icebox, etc.
Lot Number: Lowest