Dec. 5 Auction (RJ Reynolds for Arts Council) 2014-12-05 Auction - 527 Price Results - Chandler's International Estates in NC - Page 7

HOLLY BREWSTER SIMONS "CHARLESTON ROW III"OTTANELLI MODERN TEXTILE TAPESTRYALAN LEFOIL "LANDSCAPE LITHOGRAPH" 32/150
Winston Salem, NC, United States

Dec. 5 Auction (RJ Reynolds for Arts Council)

This auction includes original works of art formerly of the R.J. Reynolds Executive offices collection sold to benefit the N.C. Arts Council in addition to jewelry, porcelains, silver, furniture, books, and more.
Lot Number: Lowest
PHOTOGRAPH FRAMED: 20" X 30"
0146: PHOTOGRAPH FRAMEDEst. $20-$40Lot Passed
CHINESE VINTAGE IMMORTAL SCROLL: CHINESE VINTAGE IMMORTAL SCROLL
0147: CHINESE VINTAGE IMMORTAL SCROLLEst. $100-$200
BEACH PHOTOGRAPH: 18.5" X 30"
0148: BEACH PHOTOGRAPHEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
MCGILL PHOTOGRAPH LAMP POST: 29" X 24.5"
0150: MCGILL PHOTOGRAPH LAMP POSTEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
PHOTOGRAPHS: PHOTOGRAPHS
0151: PHOTOGRAPHSEst. $60-$120Lot Passed
KEITH ROSE "SAND DUNES" 1975 WATERCOLOR: 31" X 36.5"
0152: KEITH ROSE "SAND DUNES" 1975 WATERCOLOREst. $100-$200
NAVAL VINTAGE UNIFORM: NAVAL VINTAGE UNIFORM
0153: NAVAL VINTAGE UNIFORMEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
WELLINGTON WARD JR. 395/950: PRINT; 28" X 35"
0154: WELLINGTON WARD JR. 395/950Est. $100-$200Lot Passed
SECRETS #60" AND SECRETS #71: 37" X 29"
0161: SECRETS #60" AND SECRETS #71Est. $150-$300Lot Passed
EDE BASIL "PIN TAIL" 574/750: F: 39" X 47" S: 28" X 35"
0162: EDE BASIL "PIN TAIL" 574/750Est. $100-$200Lot Passed
SCOTT ANTHONY "FISHING MARINA" 240/340: SCOTT ANTHONY
0165: SCOTT ANTHONY "FISHING MARINA" 240/340Est. $40-$80
HELEN RUNDELL 292/300: 26" X 33"
0166: HELEN RUNDELL 292/300Est. $50-$150Lot Passed
MARIO AVATI "NATURE MONTE AU COQUETTIER": 22.5" X 22.5"
0167: MARIO AVATI "NATURE MONTE AU COQUETTIER"Est. $200-$400