Art and Antique Auction 2015-01-01 Auction - 493 Price Results - Pace Auctions in IL
VICKERY, CHARLES OIL ON CANVASGROLLERON, PAUL LOUIS NARCISSE OIL ON CANVASBUST OF GYPSY WOMAN ENTITLED TIME IS MONEY
Des Plaines, IL, United States

Art and Antique Auction

Brides baskets; Victorian Gone with the Wind lamps; Lg. jardinière; Epiphone guitar; Lg bust of woman with clock; Edison cylinder phonograph model A fireside; Jefferson reverse painted lamp; Royal Nippon; German shipping floor globe; Old hats; Carved wooden bear; African art; Lg. bronze of Napoleon on horse; Flint lock pistol; Hand carved scepter; Mah Jongg game; Shivalingam stones; Oriental art porcelain figurines; Dolls including Barbie, Madame Alexander, Betsy McCall, Effanbee, Gene, Madra, and others; Indian elephant candle stands; Satsuma; Jade; Pairpoint puffy lamp; Duffner and Kimberly leaded lamp; Steam engine bell; Carved Oriental china cabinet; Marble pedestals; Oriental rugs; Mah. Roll top desk; Nazi emblem; Paintings including Kirchner, Salabet, Gustave Madelain, P. Grolleron, Lautrec Litho, C. Dodd, Price, R. Frigerio, Hofman, Lebenstein, Mela Muter, Judyta Sobel, Kolozsvry and others, plus too much more to list.
FIVE ASHTON DRAKE VIOLET WATERS: SPOTLIGHT, BLUE INDIGO, SPECIAL APPEARANCE, OUT OF THE BLUE, SWINGTIME SERENADE
0293: FIVE ASHTON DRAKE VIOLET WATERSEst. $50-$100
ORIENTAL WINDOW BENCH: SCUFFS, SCRAPES, MISSING HARDWARE.53" WIDE, 19" DEEP, 24 1/2" TALL. SPLITS IN TOP.
0303: ORIENTAL WINDOW BENCHEst. $50-$100
BRASS SCALE: 22 1/2 " TALL.
0308: BRASS SCALEEst. $50-$100
SUIT OF ARMOR CHEST PLATE: METAL. VERY HEAVY.
0076: SUIT OF ARMOR CHEST PLATEEst. $150-$250
CONTEMPORARY PHRENOLOGY HEAD: 17 1/2 TALL.
0231: CONTEMPORARY PHRENOLOGY HEADEst. $50-$100
14K GOLD BROWN TOPAZ RECTANGULAR RING: ANTIQUE RING.
0240: 14K GOLD BROWN TOPAZ RECTANGULAR RINGEst. $150-$250
14K GOLD CROSS WITH CHAIN: WITH RUBIES AND SMALL DIAMOND
0250: 14K GOLD CROSS WITH CHAINEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
RUSSIAN ICON IN SHOWCASE: 18 1/2" X 14 1/2" X 3 1/2".
0265: RUSSIAN ICON IN SHOWCASEEst. $50-$80
MAILBOX BANK: NO COMBINATION. 11" X 7 1/2".
0290: MAILBOX BANKEst. $50-$100
TWO STERLING NECKLACES: ONYX STONE.
0044: TWO STERLING NECKLACESEst. $50-$100
WWII JAPANESE OFFICER'S DRESS HAT: OWNERS NAME ON HATBOX AND EMBROIDERED IN THE HATE "TAKA-TSUNE"
0079: WWII JAPANESE OFFICER'S DRESS HATEst. $150-$250
REVERSE PAINTED LOVE BIRD LAMP: COUPLE CHIPS IN PAINT. 25" TALL. SHADE DIAMETER IS 16".
0129: REVERSE PAINTED LOVE BIRD LAMPEst. $50-$100
STAINED GLASS WINDOW: 28 1/2" X 15 1/2"
0139: STAINED GLASS WINDOWEst. $150-$250
MARBLE PEDESTAL: 45" TALL.
0224: MARBLE PEDESTALEst. $400-$600
14K GOLD RUBY RING: 14K GOLD. ANTIQUE RING WITH GENUINE RUBIES.
0243: 14K GOLD RUBY RINGEst. $150-$250
PAIR OF ELEPHANTS ON STANDS: 32 in TALL 18" DEEP, 12 1/2" WIDE.
0343: PAIR OF ELEPHANTS ON STANDSEst. $500-$800
OAK BOOKCASE DESK: NO BRACKETS FOR DROP FRONT. 75" TALL, 30 1/2" WIDE, 18" DEEP. ORIGINAL FINISH.
0368: OAK BOOKCASE DESKEst. $350-$500
THREE DRAWER HENREDON CHEST: MINOR SCUFFS. VENEER MISSING ON FRONT. 41 1/2" WIDE, 28" TALL, 26" DEEP.
0383: THREE DRAWER HENREDON CHESTEst. $150-$250
CARVED OAK SIDE BOARD: CRACK IN DOOR. NO KEY. TOP HAS STAINS AND SCRATCHES. 57" WIDE, 20 1/2" DEEP, 46" TALL.
0407: CARVED OAK SIDE BOARDEst. $300-$500Lot Passed
CONTEMPORARY MARBLE TOP CREDENZA: 45" WIDE, 34" TALL, AND 20 1/2 DEEP. BRONZE AMOUNTED, MISSING VENEER, CHIPPING, AND NOT ANTIQUE.
0452: CONTEMPORARY MARBLE TOP CREDENZAEst. $400-$600
FOUR STERLING SILVER PINS: ONE TURQUOISE STONE.
0477: FOUR STERLING SILVER PINSEst. $50-$100
PETERSON, S. OIL ON CANVAS SEASCAPE: 20" X 30" SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. SMA CHIP IN PAINT SCRATCHED UNFRAMED.
0152: PETERSON, S. OIL ON CANVAS SEASCAPEEst. $150-$250
OIL ON CANVAS ARTIST UNKNOWN: "ROAD TO THE WILDERNESS" 12" X 24" RESTORED.
0157: OIL ON CANVAS ARTIST UNKNOWNEst. $250-$450