PALM BEACH JEWELS,ANTIQUES,ASIAN&CONTEMPORARY 2015-04-02 Auction - 408 Price Results - A.B. Levy's Palm Beach in FL - Page 6

LOUIS XVI STYLE PARQUETRY FITTED DRINKS CABINETR.T. WILDING (BRITISH, 20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR SHIPSFOUR CARVED IVORY FLOWERS ,  JAPANESE
West Palm Beach, FL, United States

PALM BEACH JEWELS,ANTIQUES,ASIAN&CONTEMPORARY

Properties of Various Owners including: Dennis Darlak Doris Grabosky Steven Zahn
Lot Number: Lowest
GEORGE III MANUSCRIPT / LETTER, SIGNED: GEORGE III MANUSCRIPT / LETTER, SIGNED PENDING PENDING
0118: GEORGE III MANUSCRIPT / LETTER, SIGNEDEst. $100-$200
(FRH. SCHOOL) PORTRAIT OFFICER, O/B: French School, (19th Century) Portrait of an Officer signed indistinctly lower left [F/ Re/o beyc/K/ reverse with oval black ink, partial studio stamp, "TOILES & COULE…, oil on board15 by 12 in.
0119: (FRH. SCHOOL) PORTRAIT OFFICER, O/BEst. $1,000-$3,000Lot Passed
19TH CENTURY INLAID CHESS BOARD: CONTINENTAL INLAID WALNUT AND FRUITWOOD FOLDING GAME BOARD Late 19th century, the chess board outer surface with a meandering blossoming vine border, the box opening to a backgammon board; with
0141: 19TH CENTURY INLAID CHESS BOARDEst. $500-$800
PAIR OF BRASS CANNON: FINE PAIR OF MINIATURE BRASS CANNONS Late 18th/early 19th century, each with well-cast barrels, multiple foundry impressions and six circular rings, with a fine copper-toned patina, each [now] set
0142: PAIR OF BRASS CANNONEst. $1,200-$1,800Lot Passed