Porcelain, Silver, Jewelry & Decorative Arts 2015-01-24 Auction - 300 Price Results - Elite Decorative Arts in FL - Page 6

HERMANN DAVID SALOMON CORRODI OIL PAINTINGIMPRESSIVE KPM HAND PAINTED PLAQUE OF 15TH C. MONKORIGINAL ERTE BRONZE "THREE GRACES" 200/375
Boynton Beach, FL, United States

Porcelain, Silver, Jewelry & Decorative Arts

Porcelain, Silver, Estate Jewelry, Bronze, Fine Artwork, Art Glass, Chinese Works and more
Lot Number: Lowest
PETER MAX MIXED MEDIA OF THE U.S. FLAG: Measures approx 11" (27.94cm) Wide x 15 1/4" (38.74cm) Tall + 4" black lacquered frame. Total approx weight
0128: PETER MAX MIXED MEDIA OF THE U.S. FLAGEst. $800-$1,200
ROMERO BRITTO MICKEY MOUSE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: On britto paper. Hand signed to lower left. In collaboration with Walt Disney. Number 327/500. Measures approx 20" (50.8cm) Wide x 26" (66.04cm) Tall + 5" mat and frame. Total approx weight 10lbs.
0129: ROMERO BRITTO MICKEY MOUSE SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $800-$1,200
RARE CARTIER BRUT ROSE CHAMPAGNE UNOPENED: Made in France. 750ml bottle. Unopened. Total approx weight 1.65kg.
0131: RARE CARTIER BRUT ROSE CHAMPAGNE UNOPENEDEst. $200-$300
ANTIQUE AUSTRIAN MAJOLICA PORCELAIN EWER: Decorated with an image of a mother and her young son in a field on a cobalt blue ground. Measures approx 15 1/2" (39.37cm) Tall. Total approx weight 1.35kg.
0134: ANTIQUE AUSTRIAN MAJOLICA PORCELAIN EWEREst. $100-$150
PAIR OF VINTAGE JADEITE CARVED SETTER DOGS: Mid 20th century. Each dog measures approx 5" (12.7cm) Tall and each has a fitted wooden base. Total approx weight 384g.
0141: PAIR OF VINTAGE JADEITE CARVED SETTER DOGSEst. $400-$600