Mid-Winter Fine Estates & Arts Auction 2015-01-31 Auction - 238 Price Results - Sandwich Auction House in MA - Page 6

JEROME HOWES OIL PAINTING OF THE "ISLAND HOME"SAM BARBER OIL PAINTING OF PROVINCETOWN, MA HOUSE TOPSROBERT BEAUCHAMP OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING - "FEET"
Sandwich, MA, United States

Mid-Winter Fine Estates & Arts Auction

Our mid-winter estates and art auction will consist of a full slate of antique furnishings and accessories, modern art collection, nautical and maritime items, Oriental rugs and much more.
Lot Number: Lowest
EMPIRE PEDESTAL BASE MAHOGANY CENTER TABLE: 36 1/2" X 36 1/2" X 29 1/2"
0119: EMPIRE PEDESTAL BASE MAHOGANY CENTER TABLEEst. $125-$250
VIENNA AULT DEUTSCH STYLE REGULATOR CLOCK: 40" TALL WITH MOLDED STAG HEAD TOP
0120: VIENNA AULT DEUTSCH STYLE REGULATOR CLOCKEst. $200-$400
SPINDLEBACK PINE CHILD'S HIGH CHAIR: 15" X 14" X 36"
0123: SPINDLEBACK PINE CHILD'S HIGH CHAIREst. $125-$250
FOLK ART HORSE WEATHERVANE TOPPER: 15 1/2" X 26"
0124: FOLK ART HORSE WEATHERVANE TOPPEREst. $150-$300
GROUP OF 7 PIECES EARLY PEWTER: PAIR 9" CANDLE STICKS, TWO 9" DIA. PLATES; 2 9 1/2" DIA. PLATES; MUG 4 1/2" TALL
0126: GROUP OF 7 PIECES EARLY PEWTEREst. $60-$120
FLORAL HAND HOOKED AREA RUG: 6' 7" X 3' 4"
0130: FLORAL HAND HOOKED AREA RUGEst. $50-$100
VICTORIAN EASTLAKE STYLE ORGAN BENCH: 22" X 13" X 16"
0132: VICTORIAN EASTLAKE STYLE ORGAN BENCHEst. $70-$140
18TH C. EUROPEAN OIL PAINTING: 24 1/2" X 30" ON CANVAS, LATER RETOUCHED AND MOUNTED ON MASONITE
0133: 18TH C. EUROPEAN OIL PAINTINGEst. $200-$500
FINE OLD BONE LADIES FAN: WITH ROCOCO STYLE SCENE; LITHOGRAPHED PAPER WITH HANDPAINTED DECORATION; 21" ACROSS, OPEN
0134: FINE OLD BONE LADIES FANEst. $100-$200
GROUP OF ANTIQUE "SMALLS": THREE MINI GLASS LAMPS, PIECRIMPER, ETC.
0139: GROUP OF ANTIQUE "SMALLS"Est. $100-$200
GROUP OF 7 EARLY BETTY TYPE FLUID LAMPS: GROUP OF 7 EARLY BETTY TYPE FLUID LAMPS
0141: GROUP OF 7 EARLY BETTY TYPE FLUID LAMPSEst. $60-$120