Chamberlain's Jan. 25th Auction 2015-01-25 Auction - 240 Price Results - Chamberlain's Auction Galleries in MI - Page 9

PETER MAX (1937-    ) GERMANMONUMENTAL BRONZE SCULPTURE OF STANDING JESUSLEROY NEIMAN (1921-2012) AMERICAN
Clarkston, MI, United States

Chamberlain's Jan. 25th Auction

Fine art, antiques and gem properties
Lot Number: Lowest
DUS LASZLO (1941- ) HUNGARIAN: Original acrylic on cavas with collage. Signed lower right. Overall 34" x 30"
0179: DUS LASZLO (1941- ) HUNGARIANEst. $600-$800
BRONZE SCULPTURE OF STANDING HORSE: Fine detail. Brown patina. 11" high, 11" LONG.
0180: BRONZE SCULPTURE OF STANDING HORSEEst. $250-$300
ANTIQUE HEAVY CAST IRON FROG DOOR STOP: Hand painted green. 3" high, 5" long.
0182: ANTIQUE HEAVY CAST IRON FROG DOOR STOPEst. $100-$125
STEUBEN CRYSTAL PEDESTAL BOWL: Excellent condition. Signed on base. 4" high, 10 3/4" dia.
0185: STEUBEN CRYSTAL PEDESTAL BOWLEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
OIL ON CANVAS: TWO DOGS: Two seated terriers. Signed lower right. Framed. Overall 17 1/2" x 21 1/2"
0187: OIL ON CANVAS: TWO DOGSEst. $200-$225
HEAVY BRONZE SCULPTURE/FOUNTAIN OF TURTLE: Very fine detail and special four color patina. Note: Water emerges from turtle's mouth. 5" high, 12 1/2" long.
0189: HEAVY BRONZE SCULPTURE/FOUNTAIN OF TURTLEEst. $300-$350
HEAVY CAST IRON HORSE MOTIF BELL: 12 1/2" high, 8 3/4" wide.
0190: HEAVY CAST IRON HORSE MOTIF BELLEst. $80-$100
ART DECO STYLE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF DANCER: Dancer holds a tambourine. Fine detail. Brown patina. Signed. Black marble base. 15" high, 9 1/2" wide, 4" deep.
0191: ART DECO STYLE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF DANCEREst. $300-$400
UNUSUAL MOSAIC GLASS RAM BUST: A square base supports a mosaic silver glass ram with composition horns. 21" high.
0192: UNUSUAL MOSAIC GLASS RAM BUSTEst. $250-$300
LOUIS ICART (1888-1950) FRENCH: Original colored Etching "Garden Gala". Limited Edition from the "La Nuit et le Moment". (1946). Signed lower right. Image 8" x 5 1/2", Overall 29" x 24 1/2"
0194: LOUIS ICART (1888-1950) FRENCHEst. $600-$800
FINE BRONZE SCULPTURE "SPIRIT OF ECSTACY": A black round marble base supports a silver patina bronze "Spirit of Ecstacy" (Rolls Royce Girl). 14 1/2" high, 7 1/2" wide.
0195: FINE BRONZE SCULPTURE "SPIRIT OF ECSTACY"Est. $450-$550
HEAVY ART DECO ONYX VASE: Some open veining on vase. Small minor chip on base. 12 1/2" high, 11 1/2" wide, 4 3/4" deep.
0196: HEAVY ART DECO ONYX VASEEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
HEAVY CAST IRON CRAB SCULPTURE: Brown patina. 9" long.
0200: HEAVY CAST IRON CRAB SCULPTUREEst. $60-$80