Objet D'art, Amber, Jade and Estate Jewellery 2015-03-19 Auction - 81 Price Results - Etrusca in uk - Page 4

CHINESE NATURAL JADEITECARTIERA HIGHLY TRANSLUCENT JADEITE BANGLE
London, United Kingdom

Objet D'art, Amber, Jade and Estate Jewellery

Objet D'art, Amber, Jade and Estate Jewellery. A beautiful collection of Objet D'art and estate jewellery including a private collection of natural amber and jadeite.
Lot Number: Lowest
AN ANTIQUE GOLD AND ENAMEL BRACELET: An antique gold and finely enameled bracelet. Weight 36.2g length 19cm
0087: AN ANTIQUE GOLD AND ENAMEL BRACELETEst. £1,600-£2,000Lot Passed
BVLGARI: A pair of BVLGARI amethyst, rubelite, green tourmaline and blue topaz ear hoops, signed Bulgari, C, 1989, 750, 2337 A, 3.0cm long, weight 24.4g.
0088: BVLGARIEst. £3,000-£4,000Lot Passed
DAVID WEBB: An 18ct gold David Webb turquoise and diamond cuff bracelet, signed Webb 18K.
0089: DAVID WEBBEst. £6,000-£8,000Lot Passed
Cartier: A Cartier Paris 18ct gold, enamel and diamond cigarette case, made by Henri Lavabre the Greatest Cartier's Work Master, c.1925
0095: CartierEst. £6,000-£8,000Lot Passed
Cartier: A Cartier, emerald and jade lighter c.1920, decorated with the Mogul style.
0096: CartierEst. £1,500-£2,000Lot Passed