* MUST SEE! IMPORTANT ART ANTIQUE & ORIENTAL 2015-03-28 Auction - 195 Price Results - Great Estates Auctioneers & Appraisers in NY - Page 6

EMILE GRUPPE - MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE PAINTINGEISENBERGER - BRONZE MAN STATUETHOMAS SULLY - ANNA HOWELL PAINTING
Middletown, NY, United States

* MUST SEE! IMPORTANT ART ANTIQUE & ORIENTAL

Selling Important Art & Antiques from estates including Connecticut & a Hudson Valley Mansion.
Lot Number: Lowest
CHAIM GROSS SIGNED JUDAIC LITHOGRAPH: Chaim Gross - American 1904-1991 - Signed limited edition Judaic lithograph of a rabbi with candles . Pencil numbered signed & dated 1967 lower margin. H 16.50" x L 20"
3300: CHAIM GROSS SIGNED JUDAIC LITHOGRAPHEst. $200-$300
HIBEL - HUGE ORIENTALIST SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: Edna Hibel - American 1917-2014 . Huge Limited Edition signed & numbered color lithograph in the orientalist manner. Chinese man working in a field with his children . Signed / numbered lower
3301: HIBEL - HUGE ORIENTALIST SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $400-$600
PJ MENE - BRONZE ARABIAN MAN STATUE: Pierre Jules Mene - French 1810-1879- Bronze Arabian man statue (falcon absent) Signed base. H 22"
3310: PJ MENE - BRONZE ARABIAN MAN STATUEEst. $400-$600
19TH CENTURY BRILLIANT CUT GLASS CANDY JAR: 19th Century American Brilliant cut glass diamond pattern lidded Candy or Tobacco Jar . H 8" x D 5 1/2"
3313: 19TH CENTURY BRILLIANT CUT GLASS CANDY JAREst. $200-$300
TIFFANY & CO. DIAMOND & NATURAL PEARL NECKLACE: Tiffany & Company New York 19th Century Natural pearl necklace with 6 mine cut diamond Star formation with largest in center set in Yellow Gold locking clasp . 68 individual graduating natural white
3314: TIFFANY & CO. DIAMOND & NATURAL PEARL NECKLACEEst. $1,500-$3,000