04/22 Fine Art, Womens Jewelry and Sculptures 2015-04-22 Auction - 1250 Price Results - Fine Art Online Auctions, LLC in CO - Page 49

"Umbrella Girl and Boy" Bronze Recast Sculpture AfterPicasso - Limited Edition - 3 Musicians (8PP)Lithograph "Kissing Faces" after Pablo Picasso
Denver, CO, United States

04/22 Fine Art, Womens Jewelry and Sculptures

Professionally Framed Art, Fine Art Prints, Lithographs, Serigraphs, Limited Edition Color Etchings, Original Works direct from the artist, Custom Framed Memorabilia, Gorgeous Womens Jewelry, Sculptures, and More
Lot Number: Lowest
Original Watercolor on Paper: Original Watercolor on Paper, Pencil Signed in the manner of Marc Chagall, Size Approx. 12 x 16 In.
0372: Original Watercolor on PaperEst. $6,200-$6,800Lot Passed
0373: Original Watercolor on PaperEst. $6,600-$7,000Lot Passed
Original Watercolor on Paper: Original Watercolor on Paper, Signed in the manner of Marc Chagall, Size Approx. 12 x 16 In.
0374: Original Watercolor on PaperEst. $6,500-$7,000Lot Passed
0375: Original Watercolor on PaperEst. $6,200-$6,800Lot Passed
0376: Original Watercolor on PaperEst. $6,600-$7,000Lot Passed
0377: Original Watercolor on PaperEst. $6,500-$7,000Lot Passed
0378: Original Watercolor on PaperEst. $6,200-$6,800Lot Passed
0379: Original Watercolor on PaperEst. $6,600-$7,000Lot Passed
0380: Original Watercolor on PaperEst. $6,600-$7,000Lot Passed
Original Watercolor on Paper: Original Watercolor on Paper, Signed in the manner of Joan Miro, Size Approx. 12 x 16 In.
0381: Original Watercolor on PaperEst. $4,600-$4,800Lot Passed
Original Watercolor on Paper: Original Watercolor on Paper, Signed in the manner of Alexander Calder, Size Approx. 12 x 16 In.
0382: Original Watercolor on PaperEst. $4,600-$4,800Lot Passed
Original Watercolor on Paper: Original Watercolor on Paper, Signed in the manner of Pablo Picasso, Size Approx. 13 x 10 In.
0383: Original Watercolor on PaperEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
0384: Original Watercolor on PaperEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
Original Ink and Wash: Original Ink and Wash, Signed in the manner of Pablo Picasso, Size Approx. 13 x 11 1/2 In.
0388: Original Ink and WashEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
0389: Original Ink and WashEst. $8,500-$9,500Lot Passed
Original Ink and Wash: Original Ink and Wash, Signed in the manner of Pablo Picasso, Size Approx. 12 x 16 In.
0390: Original Ink and WashEst. $7,500-$9,500Lot Passed
0391: Original Ink and WashEst. $8,500-$9,500Lot Passed
Original Ink and Wash: Original Ink and Wash, Signed in the manner of Pablo Picasso, Size Approx. 13 x 10 In.
0392: Original Ink and WashEst. $7,500-$9,500Lot Passed
Original Watercolor on Paper: Original Watercolor on Paper, Pencil Signed in the manner of Pablo Picasso, Size Approx. 13 x 10 In.
0393: Original Watercolor on PaperEst. $6,500-$7,000Lot Passed
0394: Original Ink and WashEst. $8,000-$8,500Lot Passed
Original Ink Drawing: Original Ink Drawing, Pencil Signed in the manner of Pablo Picasso, Size Approx. 13 x 10 In.
0395: Original Ink DrawingEst. $8,000-$8,500Lot Passed
Original Characoal Drawing: Original Characoal Drawing, Pencil Signed in the manner of Pablo Picasso, Size Approx. 13 x 10 In.
0396: Original Characoal DrawingEst. $8,500-$9,000Lot Passed
0397: Original Characoal DrawingEst. $8,500-$9,000Lot Passed
Lithograph by Romero Britto: Lithograph by Romero Britto, Plate Signed, Size Approx. 11 x 14 In.
0400: Lithograph by Romero BrittoEst. $3,500-$4,000Lot Passed