July 27 sat. Fine Art &Sculpture Summer LIVE 2015-07-25 Auction - 1054 Price Results - Art VIP Charity Auction House in NM - Page 8

Mixed Media Original Peter MaxFrank Gallo Limited Edition Relief Hand Painted CeramicRafael Olbinski  Explicit Introspection Original fine
Santa Fe, NM, United States

July 27 sat. Fine Art &Sculpture Summer LIVE

This auction features a wide variety of fine art. We specialize in bringing beautiful, classic and contemporary & old master works of art to you. We deal with original works of art, hand-signed limited editions--paintings, bronze sculptures, prints, mixed media works, serigraphs, giclees, and lithographs. Master arists and emerging artists such as Joan Miro, Pablo Picasso, Marc Chagall, Pissarro, Salvador Dali, Churchill, Remington, Russell, Turner, Rafael, Arina, Zinovy and many more.
Lot Number: Lowest
1953 Lithograph: 1953 Lithograph
0210: 1953 LithographEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
Creation, The Creation of Adam on canvas: Creation, The Creation of Adam on canvas framed. Approx 14 x 30 image
0212: Creation, The Creation of Adam on canvasEst. $500-$800
Lithograph from 1950s: Lithograph from 1950s
0214: Lithograph from 1950sEst. $500-$800Lot Passed
0215: Lithograph from 1950sEst. $500-$800Lot Passed
Chiparus Bronze Sculpture: Chiparus Bronze Sculpture Approx 20 inches tall. Includes certificate of authenticity.
0218: Chiparus Bronze SculptureEst. $22,000-$24,000Lot Passed
Chiparus Bronze Sculpture: Chiparus Bronze Sculpture Approx 19 inches tall. mounted a fine Italian marble base. Includes certificate of authenticity.
0219: Chiparus Bronze SculptureEst. $18,000-$20,000Lot Passed
Demetre Chiparus Civa Bronze Sculpture: Civa - Demetre Chiparus. ca 1928 Cold painted and parcel gilt bronze, carved and tinted bone on an onyx base. An absolutely stunning piece. Approx. 21x14.Includes certificate.
0220: Demetre Chiparus Civa Bronze SculptureEst. $18,000-$20,000Lot Passed
Zinovy Shersher Rhapsody Original Oil: Rhapsody Original Oil by Zinovy Schersher 46x36 inches Hand signed by the artist. Original oil One of a kind. Includes certificate of authenticity. Custom framed.
0222: Zinovy Shersher Rhapsody Original OilEst. $18,000-$20,000Lot Passed
Chiparus Bronze Sculpture Fan Dancer: Fan Dancer Chiparus Bronze Sculpture Approx 22x17 inches tall. Includes certificate of authenticity.
0225: Chiparus Bronze Sculpture Fan DancerEst. $16,000-$19,000Lot Passed
Original on canvas Michael Schofield: Michael Schofield Original on canvas 30x40 inches approx. One of a kind. Hand signed by the artist. Custom framed.Includes certificate of authenticity.
0226: Original on canvas Michael SchofieldEst. $13,000-$17,000Lot Passed
Reine River Original Acrylic on Paper: Reine River Acrylic Original Watercolor One of a kind. Museum Mat 24x29. One of a kind. Includes certificate of authenticity. Hand signed by the artist.
0229: Reine River Original Acrylic on PaperEst. $10,000-$15,000Lot Passed
Lalo Garcia-Original Oil- Alfarero: Alfarero by Lalo Garcia Original Oil on archival canvas. Hand signed by the artist. One of a kind original. Approx 20 x 30 Includes certificate of authenticity. Born in La Cieneguita, a small rancho
0230: Lalo Garcia-Original Oil- AlfareroEst. $12,000-$15,000Lot Passed
Lalo Garcia-Original Oil-Ojodeagna: Ojodeagna by Lalo Garcia Original Oil on canvas. Approx. 22x42. Includes certificate of authenticity. Born in La Cieneguita, a small rancho in the state of Michoacan, Mexico, and raised since the age
0231: Lalo Garcia-Original Oil-OjodeagnaEst. $12,000-$15,000Lot Passed