AUGUST ANTIQUE AND OBJECTS D'ART SALE 2015-08-15 Auction - 237 Price Results - Distinction Auctions in CA - Page 9

A LARGE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY NAPOLEONIC SEVRES VASES6 MINTONS PATE SUR PATE PLATES SIGNED AB19TH CENTURY FRENCH CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL AND SEVRES CLOCK
Beverly Hills, CA, United States

AUGUST ANTIQUE AND OBJECTS D'ART SALE

porcelain, silver, bronzes, Bohemian glass, daum Nancy, clocks, and more.
Lot Number: Lowest
TABRIZ PICTORIAL RUG: A very finely hand woven Tabriz Persian pictorial rug , measures 43" x 29" , in excellent condition.Estimate $600-700
0193: TABRIZ PICTORIAL RUGEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
MEIJI PERIOD SATSUMA TEA SET: A very fine 19th century Satsuma tea set , in excellent condition.Estimate $500-600
0198: MEIJI PERIOD SATSUMA TEA SETEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY GILT BRONZE ANDIRONS: A pair of 19th century gilt bronze andirons , measuring 10" h, 13" long .Estimate $500-600
0201: PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY GILT BRONZE ANDIRONSEst. $500-$600
A MAGNIFICENT PAIR OF BRONZE CHENETS: A magnificent pair of gilt and PATINATED bronze Chenets , H 13", W 24" , D 13.5" .Estimate $1.500-2.000
0202: A MAGNIFICENT PAIR OF BRONZE CHENETSEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
CONTINENTAL SIVER CARRIAGE: A miniature silver carriage, German hall mark, measures 7.5" long.Estimate $600-700
0206: CONTINENTAL SIVER CARRIAGEEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
A BACCARAT 6 LIGHT CHANDELIER: 40" Tall . Estimate $3.000- 3.500
0214: A BACCARAT 6 LIGHT CHANDELIEREst. $3,000-$5,000Lot Passed
19TH CENTURY VERNIS MARTIN SHOWCASE: 19th century Vernis Martin vitrine, very finely painted and mounted with gilt bronze. 65" hx 43" w x 15" deep Estimate $2.000-2.500
0215: 19TH CENTURY VERNIS MARTIN SHOWCASEEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed