Fine Antiques, Porcelain & Decorative Arts 2015-09-12 Auction - 320 Price Results - Elite Decorative Arts in FL - Page 2

REMO FARRUGGIO OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF NUDEMEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN PINK SUGAR & CREAMER SETSALVADOR DALI COLOR LITHOGRAPH 'ANDRW' 3/350
Boynton Beach, FL, United States

Fine Antiques, Porcelain & Decorative Arts

Fine Porcelain, Artwork, Estate Jewelry, Silver, Bronze, Art Glass, Chinese Works and more.
Lot Number: Lowest
SALVADOR DALI COLOR LITHOGRAPH 'ANDRW' 3/350: Salvador Dalí (SPANISH, 1904-1989) color lithograph depicting 'Andrew' the Apostle bound Crucifixion to the cross. Pencil signed to lower right and numbered 3/350 to lower left. Includes
0025: SALVADOR DALI COLOR LITHOGRAPH 'ANDRW' 3/350Est. $1,500-$2,000
MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN VOTIVE VASE: Meissen German porcelain votive vase having a hand painted lavender floral design. Measures approx. 5 1/2" height (14cm). Total weight approx. 344 grams.
0026: MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN VOTIVE VASEEst. $50-$150
MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN SAUCER DISH: Early Meissen German porcelain gilt floral sprays saucer. Measures approx. 6" diameter (15cm). Total weight approx. 185 grams.
0036: MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN SAUCER DISHEst. $50-$80
BOHEMIAN CUT LAVENDER GLASS POTPOURRI BOX: Bohemian cut lavender glass potpourri box with gilt metal mesh fitted cover. Measures approx.4 3/4" height x 7" length x 4 1/2" depth (12cm x 18cm x 11cm). Total weight approx. 767 grams.
0040: BOHEMIAN CUT LAVENDER GLASS POTPOURRI BOXEst. $100-$150
VERSACE STYLE GILT WOOD MARBLE TOP COFFEE TABLE: A large and impressive Versace style gilt wooden frame coffee table with a black and red marble top. Measures approx. 22 1/2" height x 58" length x 58" depth (57cm x 147cm x 147cm).
0042: VERSACE STYLE GILT WOOD MARBLE TOP COFFEE TABLEEst. $3,000-$4,000
HANCKOCK & MOORE CUSTOM RED LEATHER TUFTED SOFA: A beautiful red leather lounge sofa with a tufted design custom made by Hancock & Moore. Measures approx. 39" height x 89" length x 43" depth (99cm x 226cm x 109cm).
0043: HANCKOCK & MOORE CUSTOM RED LEATHER TUFTED SOFAEst. $1,500-$2,000
ABSTRACT WHITE MARBLE CARVING ON BASE: Abstract stone carving crafted of white marble. Mounted on brown rectangular base. Measures approx. Total weight approx. 10.2 kilograms.
0045: ABSTRACT WHITE MARBLE CARVING ON BASEEst. $100-$200