Auction159 -Antiques & objets d'Art - part II 2015-10-23 Auction - 434 Price Results - Tiroche Auction House in il - Page 11

Unidentified ArtistA DANISH SILVER CENTERPIECE BOWL DESIGNED BY GEORGA CAIROWARE BRASS PESTLE AND MORTAR WITH SILVER AND
Herzeliya, Israel

Auction159 -Antiques & objets d'Art - part II

Auction 159 -Antiques & objets d?Art
Lot Number: Lowest
AN ENGLISH SILVER TRAY: Birmingham, 1923-4 Fully marked 41x65 cm Approx. 2,500 grams
0739: AN ENGLISH SILVER TRAYEst. $700-$900
A GILT SILVER AND ENAMEL CUP AND SAUCER: 20TH Century Marked 9 cm high Approx. 360 grams
0740: A GILT SILVER AND ENAMEL CUP AND SAUCEREst. $150-$200
A RUSSIAN SILVER AND ENAMEL LIQUOR SET: Post 1958 Comprising: Decanter, 6 shot glasses and a tray Fully marked In original box
0742: A RUSSIAN SILVER AND ENAMEL LIQUOR SETEst. $600-$800
A PORTUGESE SILVER VASE: c. 1920 Marked 33 cm high Approx. 750 grams
0743: A PORTUGESE SILVER VASEEst. $250-$350
A SILVER CANDELABRA: 20th Century Israeli silver import mark 47.5 cm high Base approx. 630 grams
0744: A SILVER CANDELABRAEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
21L GOLD COIN: 20 US from 1900. weight approx- 33.75gr
0746: 21L GOLD COINEst. $1,000-$1,300Lot Passed
WMF SILVER PLATE FRUIT DISH: c. 1900 Marked 20 cm high *Appears in the company catalogue from 1906 p. 342, no. 103.
0748: WMF SILVER PLATE FRUIT DISHEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
GERMAN SILVER PLATE CENTERPIECE: c. 1950 F.W. Quist Metallwaarenfabrik mark 33.5 cm long
0751: GERMAN SILVER PLATE CENTERPIECEEst. $100-$150
A SILVERED SCULPTURE OF CUPID: 18 cm high
0752: A SILVERED SCULPTURE OF CUPIDEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
A WMF SILVERPLATE CENTERPIECE: c. 1900 Marked. 43 cm long.
0753: A WMF SILVERPLATE CENTERPIECEEst. $600-$800
A SILVER PLATE CENTERPIECE: 20th Century. 21.5 cm diameter.
0754: A SILVER PLATE CENTERPIECEEst. $100-$150
A SILVER PLATE ART DECO STYLE CENTERPIECE: Europe, 20th Century . 46 cm high. (Crack and chip to glass)
0755: A SILVER PLATE ART DECO STYLE CENTERPIECEEst. $300-$400
A EUROPEAN SILVERPLATE PUNCH SET: c. 1920. including: Punch bowl, ladle, six cups and a tray.
0757: A EUROPEAN SILVERPLATE PUNCH SETEst. $400-$500
A LOT OF TWO SILVERPLATE ITEMS: Comprising; a. Creamer, monogrammed dated 1918. 13.5 cm high (small dents) b. Table crumb sweeper
0760: A LOT OF TWO SILVERPLATE ITEMSEst. $80-$120