September Extravaganza Sale 2015-09-19 Auction - 482 Price Results - Turkey Creek Auctions in FL - Page 17

IMPORTANT EARLY 19TH C. MARBLEHEAD SAMPLER SCHOOLORIENTAL RUG, 9' 4" X 14' 4" ANTIQUE HERIZEARLY 1900s STEAM ENGINE HEADLIGHT,
Citra, FL, United States

September Extravaganza Sale

P.A. walnut,, tiger maple 2 drawer blanket chest, cherry corner cupboard, poplar day sink, many Windsor arm & side chairs, mammy's bench, large bench, 4 early cupboard in blue, red, green, , leather Saratoga trunks, sugar style chest, early stands, Chippendale tip top breakfast table, unusual late 19th c. Chippendale style dentist or dr. cabinet, several sets of early plank seat chairs, 4 tier shelf in green paint, etc. 7 pcs. French style bedroom set, pine cupboard, Queen Anne style chairs, Railroad bell & light #1906, Northern Pacific steam roster I 1906-1914, 2 metal carousel horses, large collection of brass blade electric fans, 3 double wheel coffee grinders in original paint, blue decorated & other stoneware, sterling to include tiffany water pitcher, Kirk & other flatware, gold coins, 1814 bronze medallion of the battles of Chippewa, Brigadier General Eleazar W. Ripley, student lamps, slag lamp, piano lamp, fluid lamps, overlay &other lamps, clocks, crystal regulator, ornate German mantle clock with Westminster chimes, wall clock, etc. Flo blue to include large Scinde platter, covered vegetable, sugar bowl, set 6 plates, other Flo blue, etc, other early transfer ware, important MARBLE HEAD SCHOOL GIRL SAMPLER, descended from family, early masonic apron, art pottery to include Marble Head, Roseville, etc. Oriental porcelain, art glass to include Amberina, coin spot, syrups, Muffineers, Cranberry, wave crest, overlay, etc. Sterling topped inkwells, burl & other early woodenware, sword & mass enlistment discharge & pension papers, letters from noted figures, Springfield trap door musket, , copper kettles, tin toy train, large collection of miniature portraits, gold coins & jewelry, curio cabinets, early mirrors, Limoges dinner set for 10, Paintings to include landscapes, Hudson rivers, portraits, still life, various artists, large collection of early miniature portraits on ivory, Highwaymen paintings, teddy bears, Large antique Heriz, other rugs
Lot Number: Lowest
TWO 9" CANTON PLATES TOGETHER WITH: DOUBLE DRAGON CARVED STONE SEAL, 4" H
0289: TWO 9" CANTON PLATES TOGETHER WITHEst. $75-$150
MISSION STYLE 1 DRAWER LIBRARY TABLE,: OAK, OLD FINISH, 29" H, 42" W, 26 1/4" D
0290: MISSION STYLE 1 DRAWER LIBRARY TABLE,Est. $100-$150
CHRYSANTHEMUM PATTERN LADLE: BY DURGIN, 7 1/2" L, TOGETHER WITH TIFFANY 5 3/4" SAUCE LADLE, 4.8t oz
0291: CHRYSANTHEMUM PATTERN LADLEEst. $75-$125
OIL ON BOARD, STILL LIFE OF FLOWERS,: SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, BERTRUM, 29" X 23" SIGHT
0292: OIL ON BOARD, STILL LIFE OF FLOWERS,Est. $75-$125
MID 19TH C. PAINTED SPINDLE BACK ROCKER,: UNUSUAL STYLE, 31 1/2" H, 21" W, 18" D
0293: MID 19TH C. PAINTED SPINDLE BACK ROCKER,Est. $75-$125
14 PCS. OF WATERFORD STEMWARE TO INCLUDE,: 7 SNIFTERS, 5" H, AND 7 WINES, 7 1/2" H
0294: 14 PCS. OF WATERFORD STEMWARE TO INCLUDE,Est. $125-$175
18TH C. SIX BOARD LIFT TOP BLANKET BOX: OLD RED PAINTED FINISH, CUT OUT ENDS, TILL, NO COVER, 21" H, 38 1/2" W, 17" D
0295: 18TH C. SIX BOARD LIFT TOP BLANKET BOXEst. $100-$150
17TH C. ETCHING, FRAMED & GLAZED: JACQUES CALLOT (1592-1635) "THE SMALL PORT", WITH CERTIFICATE OF ON BACK, 4" X 9" SIGHT
0296: 17TH C. ETCHING, FRAMED & GLAZEDEst. $150-$250
19TH C. LEATHER COVERED KEYHOLE TRUNK,: FITTED INTERIOR, IRON BOUND WITH BRASS STUDS, 16" H, 28" W, 16" D
0299: 19TH C. LEATHER COVERED KEYHOLE TRUNK,Est. $50-$100
SMALL REFINISHED PINE TWO DOOR CUPBOARD: WITH PUNCH TIN DOORS, 19TH C., 29" H, 39" W, 19 1/2" D
0300: SMALL REFINISHED PINE TWO DOOR CUPBOARDEst. $100-$150
STONEWARE BATTER JUG, WITH BALE HANDLE,: BLUE HIGHLIGHTS, STAMPED N. WHITE & COMPANY, BINGHAMTON, CHIPS TO RIM, 9" H, APPROX. 8 1/2' DIA.
0302: STONEWARE BATTER JUG, WITH BALE HANDLE,Est. $50-$75
18TH C. METAL CANDLE STAND, SHAPED TOP,: REFINISHED CONDITION, 1 LEG LOOSE, 25" H, TOP SIZE 14 1/2" X 15"
0303: 18TH C. METAL CANDLE STAND, SHAPED TOP,Est. $75-$150
TWO VICTORIAN GLASS COVERED DISHES: TO INCLUDE AMBERINA TOP ON DAISY & BUTTON VASE, AND CRANBERRY INVERTED THUMBPRINT DISH, 5" & 6" H
0306: TWO VICTORIAN GLASS COVERED DISHESEst. $75-$150
ENAMELED & GILT CUT OVERLAY VASE,: WHITE TO CLEAR, 5" H, 3 3/4" DIA.
0308: ENAMELED & GILT CUT OVERLAY VASE,Est. $75-$150
18TH C. DOVE TAIL PINE CANTED SEA CHEST,: WITH TILL, ONE REPLACED HINGE, 16" H, 41 1/2" W, 17 1/4" D, ROPE BECKET HANDLES
0310: 18TH C. DOVE TAIL PINE CANTED SEA CHEST,Est. $150-$250
BLUE AURENE ART GLASS VASE,: POLISHED PONTIL, 10" H
0311: BLUE AURENE ART GLASS VASE,Est. $50-$100
ROYAL BAYREUTH TAPESTRY ROSE CREAMER,: 4" H
0312: ROYAL BAYREUTH TAPESTRY ROSE CREAMER,Est. $50-$100