GREENSTEIN MAGNIFICENT JUDAICA FALL AUCTION 2015-11-02 Auction - 225 Price Results - J. Greenstein & Co., Inc. in NY - Page 6

A LARGE AND MAGNIFICENT TORAH SHIELD. Galician, 1858.A RARE AND UNUSUAL CHARITY CONTAINER. Central Europe,A LARGE PAINTING BY ALOIS HENRICH PRIECHENFRIED
Cedarhurst, NY, United States

GREENSTEIN MAGNIFICENT JUDAICA FALL AUCTION

230 LOTS OF FINE HAND SELECTED ANTIQUE AND MODERN JUDAICA
Lot Number: Lowest
AN EXCEPTIONALLY RARE AND IMPORTANT DOUBLE BEAKER: AN EXCEPTIONALLY RARE AND IMPORTANT DOUBLE BEAKER CIRCUMCISION CUP. Augsburg, early 18th century. Fitted. Each engraved with Hebrew initials indicating usage. Kos Shel Metzizah and Kos Shel Bracha.
0135: AN EXCEPTIONALLY RARE AND IMPORTANT DOUBLE BEAKEREst. $18,000-$20,000
A MONUMENTAL SILVER MEGILLAH CASE WITH ORIGINAL: A MONUMENTAL SILVER MEGILLAH CASE WITH ORIGINAL MEGILLAH. Vienna, 1856. Hand chased with spiraling design. The crown with flower pot. Marked. 14†long
0136: A MONUMENTAL SILVER MEGILLAH CASE WITH ORIGINALEst. $12,500-$15,000
A SILVER MEGILLAH CASE WITH ORIGINAL MEGILLAH BY: A SILVER MEGILLAH CASE WITH ORIGINAL MEGILLAH BY BEZALEL. Jerusalem, early 20th century. The main body in acid etched designs with foliate designs. Further decorated with applied silver wire work and
0140: A SILVER MEGILLAH CASE WITH ORIGINAL MEGILLAH BYEst. $8,000-$10,000