Virág Judit Gallery's 50th jubilee auction 2015-10-05 Auction - 206 Price Results - Mu-Terem Gallery in hu - Page 6

Patkó Károly (1895-1941)Aba-Novák Vilmos (1894-1941)Vaszary János (1867-1939)
Budapest, Hungary

Virág Judit Gallery's 50th jubilee auction

Outstanding 19th and 20th century Hungarian paintings and art-nouveau Zsolnay ceramics
Lot Number: Lowest
Mednyánszky László (1852-1919): Mednyánszky László (1852-1919) Lights at night / Night fire Oil on canvas 28x42 cm Signed bottom right: Mednyánszky 7,619 EUR 11,429 EUR
0121: Mednyánszky László (1852-1919)Est. €7,619-€11,429
Ifj. Markó Károly (1822 - 1891): Ifj. Markó Károly (1822 - 1891) Family on their way to the market, 1862 Oil on canvas 36,5x52,5 cm Signed bottom left: C. Markó 1862, On the reverse: Carlo Marko. Ungherese N. 3. Arada Sull'
0122: Ifj. Markó Károly (1822 - 1891)Est. €11,111-€15,873
Id. Markó Károly (1793-1860): Id. Markó Károly (1793-1860) Italian land with figures, 1849 Oil, canvas on wood 29x41,5 cm Signed bottom left: C. Markó. p. App. 1849 44,444 EUR 57,143 EUR
0123: Id. Markó Károly (1793-1860)Est. €44,444-€57,143
Bálint Endre (1914-1986): Bálint Endre (1914-1986) Jerusalem Bible illustration: Peter's denial, 1959 Tempera on tracing paper 31,5x23 cm Not signed 1,587 EUR 2,222 EUR
0124: Bálint Endre (1914-1986)Est. €1,587-€2,222
Gyarmathy Tihamér (1915-2005): Gyarmathy Tihamér (1915-2005) Transformation, 1976 Oil on canvas 121x60 cm Signed on the reverse: 76/22 Gyarmathy Tihamér 1976. III. "Átváltozás" 121x60 6,349 EUR 9,524 EUR
0125: Gyarmathy Tihamér (1915-2005)Est. €6,349-€9,524
Scheiber Hugó (1873-1950): Scheiber Hugó (1873-1950) Lady Gouache on paper 34,5x39,5 cm Signed down in the middle: Scheiber Hugó 2,222 EUR 3,175 EUR
0126: Scheiber Hugó (1873-1950)Est. €2,222-€3,175
Vadász Endre (1901-1944): Vadász Endre (1901-1944) Bank of Seine in Paris Gouache on paper 50,5x60,5 cm Signed bottom right: Vadász Paris 1,587 EUR 2,540 EUR
0127: Vadász Endre (1901-1944)Est. €1,587-€2,540
Szobel Géza (1905-1963): Szobel Géza (1905-1963) Blue composition Gouache on paper 34,5x31 cm Signed bottom right: Szobel 18 1,905 EUR 2,540 EUR
0128: Szobel Géza (1905-1963)Est. €1,905-€2,540
Bolmányi Ferenc (1904-1990): Bolmányi Ferenc (1904-1990) In my room in Nagymaros, c. 1945 Oil on canvas 60x80 cm Signed bottom left: Bolmányi 3,175 EUR 4,762 EUR
0129: Bolmányi Ferenc (1904-1990)Est. €3,175-€4,762
Török Éva (1905- ? ): Török Éva (1905- ? ) Double portrait Oil on canvas 50x50 cm Signed bottom left: Török Éva 1,905 EUR 2,540 EUR
0130: Török Éva (1905- ? )Est. €1,905-€2,540
Klie Zoltán (1897-1992): Klie Zoltán (1897-1992) Day-dreaming Oil on canvas 81x61 cm Signed bottom right: Klie 4,762 EUR 7,937 EUR
0131: Klie Zoltán (1897-1992)Est. €4,762-€7,937Lot Passed
Scheiber Hugó (1873-1950): Scheiber Hugó (1873-1950) Dancer, c. 1927 Coal, pastel on paper 43,5x29,5 cm Signed down in the middle: Scheiber H 6,349 EUR 9,524 EUR
0132: Scheiber Hugó (1873-1950)Est. €6,349-€9,524
Schönberger Armand (1885-1974): Schönberger Armand (1885-1974) Outskirts, 1922 Coal, aquarelle, tempera, paper on cardboard 29,5x39,5 cm Signed bottom right: Schönberger A. 1922 2,857 EUR 3,810 EUR
0133: Schönberger Armand (1885-1974)Est. €2,857-€3,810
Koszta József (1861-1949): Koszta József (1861-1949) Still-life with flowers Oil-canvas on wood-fibre 51x39 cm Not signed 11,111 EUR 14,286 EUR
0134: Koszta József (1861-1949)Est. €11,111-€14,286
Hincz Gyula (1904-1986): Hincz Gyula (1904-1986) Garden Aquarelle, chalk, paper on paperboard 31x43,5 cm Signed bottom left: Hincz 508 EUR 762 EUR
0135: Hincz Gyula (1904-1986)Est. €508-€762
Tóth Menyhért (1904-1980): Tóth Menyhért (1904-1980) Feathering trees, 1954 Oil, paper on paperboard 22x31 cm Signed bottom right: TM 54 1,587 EUR 2,222 EUR
0136: Tóth Menyhért (1904-1980)Est. €1,587-€2,222
Váli Dezső: Váli Dezső Atelier, small table (A/11/04) Oil on wood-fibre 60x60 cm Signed bottom right: Váli D 2,222 EUR 3,175 EUR
0137: Váli DezsőEst. €2,222-€3,175
Csernus Tibor (1927-2007): Csernus Tibor (1927-2007) Airplanes Oil on paper 11x16,5 cm Not signed 2,222 EUR 3,175 EUR
0138: Csernus Tibor (1927-2007)Est. €2,222-€3,175
Batthyány Gyula (1887-1959): Batthyány Gyula (1887-1959) Ladies at the ball Oil, aniline, aquarelle, paper on cardboard 59,5x43 cm Signed bottom right: Batthyány 20,635 EUR 28,571 EUR
0139: Batthyány Gyula (1887-1959)Est. €20,635-€28,571
Szőnyi István (1894-1960): Szőnyi István (1894-1960) View of a bridge, 1931 Oil on canvas 60x71,5 cm Signed bottom right: Szőnyi 931 9,524 EUR 12,698 EUR
0140: Szőnyi István (1894-1960)Est. €9,524-€12,698
Jándi Dávid (1893-1944): Jándi Dávid (1893-1944) Stil-life with flowers Oil on canvas 60x72 cm Signed bottom right: Jándi 5,714 EUR 7,619 EUR
0141: Jándi Dávid (1893-1944)Est. €5,714-€7,619
Schönberger Armand (1885-1974): Schönberger Armand (1885-1974) Nude Oil, cardboard on wood-fibre 85x61,5 cm Signed above right: Schönberger 6,349 EUR 9,524 EUR
0142: Schönberger Armand (1885-1974)Est. €6,349-€9,524Lot Passed
Gábor Jenő (1893-1968): Gábor Jenő (1893-1968) Woman with cither, 1959 Aquarelle on paper 41x30,5 cm Signed above right: Gábor J 59 1,270 EUR 1,905 EUR
0143: Gábor Jenő (1893-1968)Est. €1,270-€1,905
Berény Róbert (1887-1953): Berény Róbert (1887-1953) Interior with red thonet-chairs, after 1926 Oil on canvas 70x96 cm Signed bottom right: Berény Róbert 63,492 EUR 76,190 EUR
0144: Berény Róbert (1887-1953)Est. €63,492-€76,190