M.A.G. October 29th Consignment Auction ! 2015-10-29 Auction - 348 Price Results - Miami Auction Gallery in FL - Page 4

Cartier Ballon Bleu Automatic Pink Gold Diamond WatchDIEGO RIVERA OIL ON CANVASEDOUARD MARCEL SANDOZ (1881-1971)
Miami, FL, United States

M.A.G. October 29th Consignment Auction !

jewelry, watches, fine art, collectibles, antiques, clocks, porcelain, bronze & ivory, sculptures, drawings, paintings, lalique crystal, capodimonte, tiffany & co. crystal, murano crystal, cartier, rolex, native american jewelry, gold, silver, judaic jewish jewelry, coins,
Lot Number: Lowest
Wilfredo Lam Cuban (1902-1982): Dimention: 10 ½ x 10 1/5Technique: Mix Tec on paperDate of creation: 1970Provenance: Private collection ItalyPrivate collection FranceAnonymous sale, December 1989
0069: Wilfredo Lam Cuban (1902-1982)Est. $1,500-$3,000
Carlos Merida Guatemalan-Mexico (1891-1985): 22 x 27 3/4Technique: Gouache on paperDate of creation: 1985Provenance: Ana Merida, Mexico CityPrivate collection, Mexico City
0071: Carlos Merida Guatemalan-Mexico (1891-1985)Est. $1,500-$3,000
Eduardo Chillida Spain (1924-2002): Title: Dos Hierros Dimention: 16x24 Technique: Ink Provenance: Gallery Misrachi Mexico
0072: Eduardo Chillida Spain (1924-2002)Est. $3,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Rodolfo Morales Mexico (1925-2001): 35 ½ x 27 1/2 Technique: Oil on Masonite Provenance: Private collection, Portland, Oregon. By descent to the present owner
0073: Rodolfo Morales Mexico (1925-2001)Est. $1,500-$3,000Lot Passed
Cordelia Urueta Mexico (1908-1995): 23 ½ x 11 1/2 Technique: Oil on Masonite provenance: Private Collection Texas gift from the artist
0074: Cordelia Urueta Mexico (1908-1995)Est. $1,500-$3,000
Lalique Arms Up Acrobat: Lalique Arms Up Acrobat, 9.8\" ht, brand new with box.
0075A: Lalique Arms Up AcrobatEst. $1,500-$3,000Lot Passed
Lalique Leg Up Acrobat: Lalique Leg Up Acrobat, brand new in box, 10.70" ht
0075B: Lalique Leg Up AcrobatEst. $1,500-$3,000Lot Passed
Lalique Crystal DOUBLE FISH SCULPTURE: Lalique Crystal DOUBLE FISH SCULPTURE CLEAR Chinese Carp 1162200 BRAND NEW in factory box
0075C: Lalique Crystal DOUBLE FISH SCULPTUREEst. $2,500-$5,000
LALIQUE CRYSTAL FIGURAL RING DISH: LALIQUE CRYSTAL FIGURAL RING DISH
0079: LALIQUE CRYSTAL FIGURAL RING DISHEst. $50-$100
TIFFANY & CO DOLPHIN CRYSTAL BOWL: 5" HT X 8.50" W
0085: TIFFANY & CO DOLPHIN CRYSTAL BOWLEst. $100-$200
TINA MODOTTI: BLACK & WHITE SIGNED PHOTOGRAPH 8.75" X 7.25"
0092: TINA MODOTTIEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
DIEGO RIVERA: BLACK & WHITE PHOTOGRAPH OF DIEGO RIVERA WITH CHILD WITH DEDICATION BY FRIDA KHALO 7.50" X 5.50"
0093: DIEGO RIVERAEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed