PRIVATE ESTATE 2 DAY AUCTION PART I 2015-11-17 Auction - 679 Price Results - Veilinghuis de Jager in nl - Page 28

BEAUTIFUL CARVED ITALIAN RED CORAL SET CIRCA 190014KWG RING SET WITH NATURAL RUBY18th CENTURY DUTCH SILVER CANDLESTICKS
Goes, Netherlands

PRIVATE ESTATE 2 DAY AUCTION PART I

Wonderful collection of antique red coral jewelry, china porcelain, 100s of bottles of vintage wines, carpets, silver, jewelry and much more. Part II of our estate auction will take place November 18th 2015.
Lot Number: Lowest
LOT OF 7 SILVER BROOCH: Including Zeeuwse knop brooch.
0888: LOT OF 7 SILVER BROOCHEst. €100-€200Lot Passed
DIVERSE LOT OF JEWELRY INCLUDING 14KG: Lot includes 14KG ring with garnet.
0889: DIVERSE LOT OF JEWELRY INCLUDING 14KGEst. €120-€240
19th CENTURY MAHOGANY FIREPLACE COVER: Embroidery work to interior of frame, 97 x 58 x 39 cm.
0890: 19th CENTURY MAHOGANY FIREPLACE COVEREst. €20-€40
14KG BRACELET WITH CAMEO: Beautiful cameo framed in 14KG setting and bracelet, diameter of cameo is 5 x 4 cm, 28 gram.
0891: 14KG BRACELET WITH CAMEOEst. €400-€800
ANTIQUE CRADLE CIRCA 1900: 130 X 108 X 44 cm.
0892: ANTIQUE CRADLE CIRCA 1900Est. €100-€200
18KG LADIES WATCH WITH SAPPHIRES: 40 gram.
0893: 18KG LADIES WATCH WITH SAPPHIRESEst. €600-€1,200
19th CENTURY MAHOGANY CRIB: 127 x 80 x 64.
0894: 19th CENTURY MAHOGANY CRIBEst. €200-€400Lot Passed
18KG POCKET WATCH: 48 mm in diameter, 51 gram.
0895: 18KG POCKET WATCHEst. €150-€300
14KG ZEEUWSE KNOP RING: 2 gram.
0896: 14KG ZEEUWSE KNOP RINGEst. €30-€60
14KG ZEEUWSE KNOP EARRINGS: 21 mm in diameter, 17 gram.
0897: 14KG ZEEUWSE KNOP EARRINGSEst. €240-€480Lot Passed
14KG MENS POCKET WATCH: 45 mm in diameter, 71 gram.
0898: 14KG MENS POCKET WATCHEst. €160-€320
14KG ZEEUWSE KNOP EARRINGS: 16 mm in diameter, 7 gram.
0899: 14KG ZEEUWSE KNOP EARRINGSEst. €100-€200
14KG ZEEUWSE KNOP BROOCH: 2 gram.
0900: 14KG ZEEUWSE KNOP BROOCHEst. €30-€60
14KG ZEEUWSE KNOP EARRINGS: 21 mm in diameter, 15 gram.
0901: 14KG ZEEUWSE KNOP EARRINGSEst. €220-€440Lot Passed
FACETED CRYSTAL NECKLACE: Faceted crystal necklace.
0902: FACETED CRYSTAL NECKLACEEst. €50-€100Lot Passed
HAND PAINTED BEAD NECKLACE: Beads are hand painted.
0903: HAND PAINTED BEAD NECKLACEEst. €50-€100
0904: HAND PAINTED BEAD NECKLACEEst. €50-€100Lot Passed
JET NECKLACE: Jet beads.
0905: JET NECKLACEEst. €50-€100Lot Passed
3 STRAND RED CORAL NECKLACE ON 14KG CLASP: Red coral is 6 - 7 mm in diameter, 77 gram.
0906: 3 STRAND RED CORAL NECKLACE ON 14KG CLASPEst. €400-€800
RED CORAL NECKLACE ON 14KG CLASP: Diameter of red coral is 5 mm, 46 gram.
0907: RED CORAL NECKLACE ON 14KG CLASPEst. €120-€240Lot Passed
RED CORAL BRACELET WITH 14KG CLASP: Red coral is 6 - 7 mm in diameter, 35 gram.
0908: RED CORAL BRACELET WITH 14KG CLASPEst. €120-€240
4 STRAND RED CORAL BRACELET ON 14KG CLASP: 17 gram.
0909: 4 STRAND RED CORAL BRACELET ON 14KG CLASPEst. €80-€160
14KG EARRINGS SET WITH RED CORAL: Set with red coral.
0910: 14KG EARRINGS SET WITH RED CORALEst. €60-€120
14KG EARINGS SET WITH RED CORAL: Set with red coral.
0911: 14KG EARINGS SET WITH RED CORALEst. €60-€120