French Lithography and Classic Film Posters 2015-11-29 Auction - 238 Price Results - The Re Society in NV - Page 4

Bauhaus AsstellungConfettiLes Chansonniers de Montemarte
Las Vegas, NV, United States

French Lithography and Classic Film Posters

The 20th Century saw the advent of advertising as a new medium of art. Graphic artists staked a name for themselves, creating visual masterpieces that still enhance cafe's, nightclubs, and homes today. The Belle Epoque, Bauhaus and Art Nouveau created new movements with the use of lithography. We print our editions with the same old-time tradition and skill on 150 year old Marinoni presses.
Lot Number: Lowest
Ski at Lake Placid: Hand pulled lithograph, sequentially numbered
4073: Ski at Lake PlacidEst. $395-$600
Styria: Hand pulled lithograph, sequentially numbered
4074: StyriaEst. $395-$600Lot Passed
Tabarin: Hand pulled lithograph, sequentially numbered
4075: TabarinEst. $395-$600Lot Passed
Bruant au Miriliton: Hand pulled lithograph, sequentially numbered, by artist Henir de Toulouse-Lautrec for the Estate of Tolouse-Lautrec
4076: Bruant au MirilitonEst. $395-$600Lot Passed
Houdini - Water Torture Cell: Hand pulled lithograph, sequentially numbered; 2 sheets on Coventry paper
4077: Houdini - Water Torture CellEst. $395-$600
Pianos Ortiz and Cusso: Hand pulled lithograph, sequentially numbered
4079: Pianos Ortiz and CussoEst. $395-$600Lot Passed
Sports D' Hiver: Hand pulled lithograph, sequentially numbered
4080: Sports D' HiverEst. $395-$600Lot Passed
Show Boat: Hand pulled lithograph song sheet
4081: Show BoatEst. $99-$250Lot Passed
The Cotton Club: Hand pulled lithograph, sequentially numbered
4082: The Cotton ClubEst. $395-$600Lot Passed
The Horseman: Hand pulled lithograph, sequentially numbered
4083: The HorsemanEst. $395-$600Lot Passed
The Wright Brothers: Hand pulled lithograph, sequentially numbered
4084: The Wright BrothersEst. $395-$600Lot Passed
Titanic: Hand pulled lithograph, sequentially numbered
4085: TitanicEst. $395-$600Lot Passed
Troupe de Mlle Eglantine: Hand pulled lithograph, sequentially numbered by artist Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
4086: Troupe de Mlle EglantineEst. $395-$600Lot Passed
Trouville: Hand pulled lithograph, sequentially numbered
4087: TrouvilleEst. $395-$600
Twining: Hand pulled lithograph, sequentially numbered
4088: TwiningEst. $395-$600Lot Passed
White Star Line/West Indies: Hand pulled lithograph, sequentially numbered
4089: White Star Line/West IndiesEst. $395-$600Lot Passed
Tulip Time: Hand pulled lithograph song sheet
4090: Tulip TimeEst. $99-$250Lot Passed
Wimbledon Tennis: Hand pulled lithograph, sequentially numbered
4091: Wimbledon TennisEst. $395-$600Lot Passed
Women's Suffrage: Hand pulled lithograph, sequentially numbered
4092: Women's SuffrageEst. $395-$600Lot Passed
Yokel: Hand pulled lithograph, sequentially numbered
4093: YokelEst. $395-$600Lot Passed
Zion National Park: Hand pulled lithograph, sequentially numbered
4094: Zion National ParkEst. $395-$600Lot Passed
A Streetcar Named Desire: Hand pulled lithograph, sequentially numbered, playbill from A Streetcar Named Desire.
4096: A Streetcar Named DesireEst. $395-$600Lot Passed