Modern, Contemporary and Japanese Art 2015-12-01 Auction - 200 Price Results - Jahn Gallery in AT
Andy Warhol / Marilyn Monroe, screenprintKlaus Jahn, sculpture, dated 2008, with COAKatsukawa Shuntei I , Akamatsu DanjŌ, oban
Vienna, Austria

Modern, Contemporary and Japanese Art

L.V. Pollack, Karlskirche: L.V. Pollack Karlskirche Colored etching Signed Original etching Sheet size: 6.4 x 9.8 Inch Plate size: 3.9 x 6.2 Inch -- L.V. Pollack Karlskirche Farbradierung Signiert Original Radierung
0001: L.V. Pollack, KarlskircheEst. €50-€70Lot Passed
W.L., Gässchen in Spitz, Vienna Austria 1916: Gäßchen in Spitz, Vienna Austria (alley in Spitz) 1916 Etching, signed W.L., dated "16" sheet size: 14.4 x 11.5 inch plate size: 9 x 6.5 inch --- Gäßchen in Spitz,
0002: W.L., Gässchen in Spitz, Vienna Austria 1916Est. €50-€70
H.G. Goennig, Vienna Votive Church: H.G. Goennig Vienna Votive Church Etching Signed Sheet size: 8.6 x 13.5 Inch Plate size: 4.1 x 9 Inch --- H.G. Goennig Wien Votiv Kirche Radierung Signiert Blattgröße: 21,9 x 34,3 cm
0003: H.G. Goennig, Vienna Votive ChurchEst. €50-€70Lot Passed
Schönlaterngasse: Schönlaterngasse Etching Signed Sheet size: 9.4 x 11.8 Inch Plate size: 2.5 x 4 Inch -- Schönlaterngasse Radierung Signiert Blattgröße: 24,1 x 30,2 cm
0005: SchönlaterngasseEst. €50-€70Lot Passed
J. Pollack, Votivkirche Wien 1919: Votivkirche Wien 1919 J. Pollack colour etching, original etching signed sheet size: 10.2 x 13.7 inches plate size: 7.8 x 10.6 inches --- Votivkirche Wien 1919 J. Pollack Farbradierung, Original
0006: J. Pollack, Votivkirche Wien 1919Est. €80-€100Lot Passed
Julius, Stift Melk: Julius Stift Melk Colored etching Signed Sheet size: 8.5 x 11.6 Inch Plate size: 4.1 x 5.9 Inch -- Julius Stift Melk Farbradierung Signiert Blattgröße: 21,7 x 29,6 cm
0007: Julius, Stift MelkEst. €50-€70Lot Passed
Nereo Tedeschi, Paris 1962: Nereo Tedeschi (Italian) etching, Paris 1962 signed, dated : Nereo Tedeschi, 1962 numbered: 1/9 sheet size: 9.6 x 6.8 Inch plate size: 8.7 x 5.8 Inch --- Nereo Tedeschi Radierung, Paris 1962
0008: Nereo Tedeschi, Paris 1962Est. €50-€70Lot Passed
G. Kohl, Schönbrunnergasse 1909: Schönbrunnergasse 1909 Radierung signiert: G. Kohl Blattgröße: 24,5 x 31,8 cm Plattengröße: 11,5 x 15 cm --- Schönbrunnergasse 1909 etching signed: G. Kohl sheet
0010: G. Kohl, Schönbrunnergasse 1909Est. €50-€70Lot Passed
Michaelerkirche: Michaelerkirche Etching Signed Sheet size: 9.4 x 11.9 Inch Plate size: 2.9 x 4 Inch --- Michaelerkirche Radierung Signiert Blattgröße: 24,1 x 30,4 cm Plattengröße: 7, 4 x
0011: MichaelerkircheEst. €50-€70Lot Passed
Amsterdam, colored etching 19th century, signed: colored etching 19th century, Amsterdam signed sheet size: 11.8 x 15.7 Inch plate size: 8 x 10 Inch --- Farbradierung 19Jhdt., Amsterdam signiert Blattgröße: 29,9 x 39,9cm
0012: Amsterdam, colored etching 19th century, signedEst. €100-€150
Julius, Straße in Weißenkirchen 1904: Straße in Weissenkirchen 1904 Original Radierung Signiert: Julius Blattgröße: 26,5 x 19,3 cm Plattengröße: 15,7 x 10,8 cm ---- Straße in Weissenkirchen 1904
0013: Julius, Straße in Weißenkirchen 1904Est. €100-€150Lot Passed
Karl Julius Bernhard Mannfeld: Karl Julius Bernhard Mannfeld (1848-1925) colored etching, 1884 signed: B. Mannfeld rad sheet size: 15.7 x 11.8 Inch plate size: 9.2 x 6.9 Inch Karl Julius Bernhard Mannfeld born March 6th 1848 in
0014: Karl Julius Bernhard MannfeldEst. €80-€100Lot Passed
Ernst Heinrich Barlach, Sturmangriff: Ernst Heinrich Barlach (2. Jänner 1870 – 24. Oktober 1938) Sturmangriff original lithography 1915 signed in stone sheet size: 12.6 x 18.9 inch Ernst Barlach (2 January 1870 – 24
0018: Ernst Heinrich Barlach, SturmangriffEst. €250-€300Lot Passed
Andrej Ajdic, original linocut, signed: Andrej Ajdic, original linocut, signed with printed exhibition invitation sheet size: 8.3 x 11.5 inch Andrèj AjdiÄ is a drawer, painter, graphics and sculptor from Slovenia. He lived as
0019: Andrej Ajdic, original linocut, signedEst. €80-€150Lot Passed
Robert Weber, etching: Robert Weber, etching signed, dated 93 sheet size: 10.4 x 7.4 inch plate size: 7.4 x 3.7 inch Robert Weber, born 8.10.1943, is an Austrian graphic artist and sculptor.Since 1971, after finishing
0021: Robert Weber, etchingEst. €70-€1,200
Robert Weber, etching: Robert Weber, etching signed, dated 93 sheet size: 7.1 x 10.7 inch plate size: 3.6 x 6 inch Robert Weber, born 8.10.1943, is an Austrian graphic artist and sculptor.Since 1971, after finishing his
0022: Robert Weber, etchingEst. €70-€120Lot Passed
Robert Weber, etching: Robert Weber, etching signed, dated sheet size: 9.8 x 10.7 inch plate size: 5.5 x 5.5 inch Robert Weber, born 8.10.1943, is an Austrian graphic artist and sculptor.Since 1971, after finishing his
0023: Robert Weber, etchingEst. €70-€120Lot Passed
Pietro Consagra woodblockcut: Pietro Consagra (4.10.1920 – 16.7.2005) CONSAGRA. Bois original deux couleurs. 1959. Original woodcut in two colours dated: 1959 sheet size: 12.4 x 9.4 inch Pietro Consagra (4.10.1920
0024: Pietro Consagra woodblockcutEst. €150-€200Lot Passed