Sold2018Luigi Kasimir; Etching and Aquatint - Blick aufEtching and aquatint. Blick auf Salzburg. Pencil signed. Inscribed in plate; 14in. X 26in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2017GREGOR VON BOCHMANN 1850 Gut Nesat - 1930 Hösel REITERGREGOR VON BOCHMANN 1850 Gut Nesat - 1930 Hösel REITER MIT PFERDEN AM BRUNNEN Tuschezeichnung, laviert, auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. SM 46 x 59 cm. Unten links signiert 'G. v. Bochmann'. Leicht gebräSee Sold Price
Sold2018PORZELLANBILDPLATTE 'WASSERTRÄGERIN AM BRUNNEN'PORZELLANBILDPLATTE 'WASSERTRÄGERIN AM BRUNNEN' Anfang 20. Jh. Polychrome Malerei auf rechteckiger Porzellanbildplatte, Rahmen. 19 x 14 cm. In feiner Malerei ausgeführte Darstellung einer orientalisSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUBERT ROBERT 1733 Paris - 1808 ebenda (Umkreis)HUBERT ROBERT 1733 Paris - 1808 ebenda (Umkreis) Flusslandschaft mit Brunnen und Ruinen Aquarell und Gouache auf Velinpapier. 10,3 cm x 15,5 cm. Auf Papier montiert. Hinter Glas gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2015BURGRUINE VOR ALPENKULISSEHUBERT SATTLER 1817 Salzburg - 1904 Wien Burgruine vor Alpenkulisse Öl auf Holz. 13,5 cm x 17,5 cm. Unten links signiert mit Pseudonym 'G. Stähly-Richen'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Naschberger, Gerhard Der stille Freund. 1981. Acryl auf Leinwand. 1,85 x 1,30 cm. Verso signiert,Naschberger, GerhardDer stille Freund. 1981. Acryl auf Leinwand. 1,85 x 1,30 cm. Verso signiert, datiert und betitelt. Acrylic on canvas. Signed, dated and titled on verso.Neue Wilde* Dieses Werk istSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borchers, Roland Luftbrücke. 1989. Acryl auf Platte. 125 x 95 cm. Signiert und datiert, versoBorchers, RolandLuftbrücke. 1989. Acryl auf Platte. 125 x 95 cm. Signiert und datiert, verso betitelt. Gerahmt. - Platte technikbedingt etwas verzogen. Insgesamt in gutem Zustand.Neue Leipziger SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Will McBride 5 Arbeiten aus: Aufbruch in eine neue Generation III. 1956-1963. Spätere AbzüModern Photography Will McBride5 Arbeiten aus: Aufbruch in eine neue Generation III. 1956-1963. Spätere Abzüge von 2014. Je S/W Lambda Print auf Photopapier. Blattmaße je 29 x 34 cm. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022McBride, Will Set aus 5 Arbeiten aus: Aufbruch in eine neue Generation III. 1956-1963. SpätereMcBride, WillSet aus 5 Arbeiten aus: Aufbruch in eine neue Generation III. 1956-1963. Spätere Abzüge von 2014. Je S/W Lambda Print auf Photopapier. Blattmaße je 29 x 34 cm. 1 Bl. versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022McBride, Will Set aus 5 Arbeiten aus: "Aufbruch in eine neue Generation I". 1956-1963. Je späMcBride, WillSet aus 5 Arbeiten aus: "Aufbruch in eine neue Generation I". 1956-1963. Je spätere Abzüge von 2014. Je S/W Lambda Print auf Photopapier. Blattmaße je 29 x 34 cm. 1 Bl. verSee Sold Price
Sold2022McBride, Will Set aus 5 Arbeiten aus: Aufbruch in eineMcBride, Will Set aus 5 Arbeiten aus: Aufbruch in eine neue Generation III. 1956-1963. Spätere Abzüge von 2014. Je S/W Lambda Print auf Photopapier. Blattmaße je 29 x 34 cm. 1 Bl. versoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Damenarmbanduhr, CORUM ROMULUS, Quarz, Stahl verg.,Damenarmbanduhr, CORUM ROMULUS, Quarz, Stahl verg., Datum auf 6 Uhr, verschraubter Boden (6 Schrauben), Uhr läuft (neue Batterie)See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Gilliam, Pantheon #5Sam Gilliam (American, b.1933) Pantheon #5, 1984, acrylic on canvas collage and enamel on aluminum, signed verso, titled in ink on the stretcher, verso. Dimensions: 64.5 x 55 in. Condition: Some ligSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Brown Oil, "Red Hills"Roger Brown (American 1941-1997) "Red Hills," oil on canvas, unsigned titled in pencil verso, unframed. Provenance: Phyllis Kind Gallery, New York. With book, Roger Brown, by Sidney Lawrence, 1987. DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ivan Federovich Choultse Oil, "Soir de Novembre"Ivan Federovich Choultse ( Russian/French 1874-1913) "Soir de Novembre, " oil on canvas, signed Iw. F. Choultse, lower left, inscribed "Soir de Novembre" in graphite to the stretcher vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clement Meadmore Bronze, UntitledClement Meadmore (Australian 1929-2005) Untitled, 1980, bronze with patination, signed and dated, numbered 1/6, raised on pedestal base. Dimensions: 18.5 x 26 x 12 in, bronze only. Ht. with pedestalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felix Ziem Oil, Sultan's Caique at ConstantinopleFelix Ziem (French 1821-1911) Sultan's Caique at Constantinople, oil on cradled mahogany panel, signed lower right, framed.Provenance: By descent in the Ogelbay/Burton family of Gates Mills, Ohio. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edith Barretto Parsons Bronze Fountain, "Frog Baby"Edith Barretto Stevens Parsons (American 1878-1956) "Frog Baby, " 1917, bronze fountain with multi-color greenish-gold and brown patina, signed "E. Parsons," with foundry mark for Roman Bronze Works,See Sold Price
Sold2022Kikuo Saito Oil, Angel's KneeKikuo Saito (Japanese/American 1939-2016) Angel's Knee, 1988, acrylic on canvas, signed, titled and dated verso, framed. Dimensions: 53.25 x 79.25 in. Condition: Very good with no damage or restSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eanger Irving Couse Oil, " Turkey Hunter"Eanger Irving Couse (American 1866-1936) " Turkey Hunter, " c.1926, oil on canvas board, signed E - I - Couse -NA- lower left, inscribed verso in graphite, "Turkey Hunter, 8 x 10, E. Irving Couse, NA,See Sold Price
Sold2024Julian Stanczak Acrylic, UntitledJulian Stanczak (American, b. Poland 1928-2017) Untitled, 1965, acrylic on canvas, inscribed Stanczak in pencil verso, framed. Exhibited: The New Gallery, Cleveland Ohio, 1970's. Dimensions: 36 x 35.See Sold Price
Sold2022Philip and Kelvin LaVerne Eternal Forest Coffee TablePhilip and Kelvin LaVerne Eternal Forest Coffee Table, cast with an allover tree pattern patinated in silver, brass and green patina, raised on shaped base. Signed. Dimensions: 17 in.h. x 47.5 in diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Violin by Nicolas François Vuillaume, Brussels, Dated 1874Branded/stamped above the paper label "361 N. F. Vuillame 1874, deemed "authentic”, Made in Brussels. Two bows: One is German and missing back ring, Sterling and MOP. Second bow not valuable. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine and Rare Dentzel Carousel GoatA hand carved and painted full size, all wood carousel goat by the Dentzel Co., Philadelphia, PA, c. 1910. Painted in light brown shading to white, with realistic expression, horns, and beard, wiSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristian Strenge (1757-1828), A Mennonite Fraktur Bookplate, in Das Neue Testament unsers Herren$200(1 bid)
503 Lots AwayAuktionshaus SchreiberKeshan. Seide auf Seide. Orientteppich. Anfang 20. Jahrhundert.€900(2 bids)
200 Lots AwayAuktionshaus SchreiberMASAMITSU (XIX - XX). Kraniche auf Sockel. Bronze. Japan. Spätes 19. Jahrhundert.€390
93 Lots AwayAuktionshaus SchreiberWolfgang SCHOLVIEN (1950). Berlin. "City West 2". Originalabzug auf Fotopapier. 2020.See Sold Price
42 Lots AwayAuktionshaus SchreiberAlexander FRENZ (1861 - 1941). Achill macht sich auf den Weg.See Sold Price
94 Lots AwayAuktionshaus SchreiberWolfgang SCHOLVIEN (1950). Berlin. "City West 1". Originalabzug auf Fotopapier. 2020.See Sold Price