FINE AND DECORATIVE ART & ANTIQUES AUCTION 2015-12-12 Auction - 268 Price Results - Shapiro Auctions in NY - Page 7

HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (FRENCH 1864-1901)MARC CHAGALL (RUSSIAN-FRENCH 1887-1985)LE PHO (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1907-2001)
New York, NY, United States

FINE AND DECORATIVE ART & ANTIQUES AUCTION

This auction features almost 300 lots of European, American, Russian and Latin American art and antiques, including paintings, bronzes, icons, porcelain, Faberge, silver, posters, maps, rare books, and much more.
Lot Number: Lowest
GUSTAV KLUTSIS (LATVIAN-RUSSIAN 1895-1938): GUSTAV KLUTSIS (LATVIAN-RUSSIAN 1895-1938) Dinamika [Dynamics], gouache and pencil on paper 29 x 21 cm (11 3/8 x 8 1/4 in.) signed lower right; titled on verso PROVENANCE Collection of the
0169: GUSTAV KLUTSIS (LATVIAN-RUSSIAN 1895-1938)Est. $5,000-$7,000
GUSTAV KLUTSIS (LATVIAN-RUSSIAN 1895-1938): GUSTAV KLUTSIS (LATVIAN-RUSSIAN 1895-1938) Mirovoi Oktyabr` [World October], gouache and pencil on paper 29 x 21.5 cm (11 3/8 x 8 1/2 in.) signed lower left; titled on verso PROVENANCE Collection
0170: GUSTAV KLUTSIS (LATVIAN-RUSSIAN 1895-1938)Est. $5,000-$7,000
FOMINA I. I. (RUSSIAN, 20TH C.): FOMINA I. I. (RUSSIAN, 20TH C.) SDVIG No 12 [Red], 1928 gouache and India ink on paper 13 x 35.3 cm (5 1/8 x 13 7/8 in.)
0171: FOMINA I. I. (RUSSIAN, 20TH C.)Est. $3,000-$5,000
FOMINA I. I. (RUSSIAN, 20TH C.): FOMINA I. I. (RUSSIAN, 20TH C.) SDVIG No 12 [Blue], 1928 gouache and India ink on paper 13.7 x 35.5 cm (5 3/8 x 14 in.)
0172: FOMINA I. I. (RUSSIAN, 20TH C.)Est. $3,000-$5,000Lot Passed
ANATOLY PETRITSKY, TEATRALNI STROI, 1929: ANATOLY PETRITSKY, TEATRALNI STROI, 1929 PETRITSKY, Anatoly (Ukrainian 1895-1964), TEATRAL`NI STROI [Theatre Costumes]. [Kiev]: Derzhavne Vidanitstvo Ukraini, 1929. 360 x 270 mm. 26 pages of text in
0176: ANATOLY PETRITSKY, TEATRALNI STROI, 1929Est. $3,000-$5,000