Massive Month End Clearance 2016-01-23 Auction - 1247 Price Results - Fine Art Online Auctions, LLC in CO - Page 49

Lithograph After Pablo PicassoFramed Lithograph After Henri MatisseMASAILAND LIONS BY MICHAEL COLEMAN
Denver, CO, United States

Massive Month End Clearance

Everything Must Go - Fine ARt , Jewelry, Rolexs, Prints, Posters, Memorabilia, We have it All
Lot Number: Lowest
Lithograph After Pablo Picasso: Lithograph After Pablo Picasso, Signed After the artist. Size approx. 12 x 15 in. Pablo Picasso (October 25th 1881 - April 8th 1973), also known as Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, was singular in the art
1156: Lithograph After Pablo PicassoEst. $2,400-$2,500Lot Passed
Lithograph After Pablo Picasso: Lithograph After Pablo Picasso , Plate Signed. Size approx. 13 x 10 in. Pablo Picasso (October 25th 1881 - April 8th 1973), also known as Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, was singular in the art world. Not only
1158: Lithograph After Pablo PicassoEst. $2,400-$2,500Lot Passed
Drawing on Paper by Edvard Munch: Hand Signed, Drawing on Paper, Size Approx. 14" x 20" in.
1159: Drawing on Paper by Edvard MunchEst. $15,000-$20,000Lot Passed
SPRING BY ASHKAR: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 24X32" FRAMED SIZE: 34 13/16X 42 13/16"
1163: SPRING BY ASHKAREst. $7,110-$7,900Lot Passed
BUBBLE CHASE BY G PETERG: SERIGRAPH HAND SIGNED, IMAGE SIZE: 11X9", FRAMED SIZE: 17 11/16X15 11/16"
1164: BUBBLE CHASE BY G PETERGEst. $9,774-$10,860Lot Passed
MAINE MEMORIES BY GARY AKERS: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 30X20", FRAMED: 40 1/8X30 1/8"
1168: MAINE MEMORIES BY GARY AKERSEst. $8,154-$9,060Lot Passed
THE KIDS HAVE GROWN BY BILL BREEDON: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 28X17", FRAMED: 37 3/4X26 3/4"
1169: THE KIDS HAVE GROWN BY BILL BREEDONEst. $6,336-$7,040Lot Passed
FILM BY AXIOM DESIGN: LITHORAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 17 1/2X35 1/2", FRAMED: 27 13/16X45 13/16"
1171: FILM BY AXIOM DESIGNEst. $7,164-$7,960Lot Passed
SPRINGTIME BY ADRY DEEKENS: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 31 1/2X31 1/2", FRAMED SIZE: 41 1/2X41 1/2"
1172: SPRINGTIME BY ADRY DEEKENSEst. $8,532-$9,480Lot Passed
Oil Painting on Paper - Frantisek Kupka: Oil Painting on Paper, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 19 x 13 Inches
1173: Oil Painting on Paper - Frantisek KupkaEst. $50,000-$60,000Lot Passed
BRIDGEPORT HARBOR BY ROBERT LUI: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 12X24", FRAMED SIZE: 20X32"
1174: BRIDGEPORT HARBOR BY ROBERT LUIEst. $12,744-$14,160Lot Passed
LUSCIOUS PINEAPPLE BY MILES GRAFF: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 15 3/8X13 3/4", FRAMED SIZE: 23 3/16X21 9/16"
1175: LUSCIOUS PINEAPPLE BY MILES GRAFFEst. $4,428-$4,920Lot Passed
Lithograph After Pablo Picasso: Lithograph After Pablo Picasso, Size Approx. 21x13 In. Pablo Picasso (October 25th 1881 - April 8th 1973), also known as Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, was singular in the art world. Not only did he manage
1176: Lithograph After Pablo PicassoEst. $5,500-$5,600Lot Passed
BONCLERTO BY GUIDO BORELLI: HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 22X28", FRAMED: 33X39"
1177: BONCLERTO BY GUIDO BORELLIEst. $8,586-$9,540Lot Passed
VICHY-SES SOURCES BY BRODERS: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 20X28", FRAMED: 30 7/16X38 7/16"
1178: VICHY-SES SOURCES BY BRODERSEst. $8,496-$9,440Lot Passed