ANTIQUE AND COLLECTIBLE AUCTION 2016-01-04 Auction - 542 Price Results - Martin Auction Co. in IL - Page 4

Earl Dennison Duck Call NOS4 Zippo LightersIndian Water Bottle
Anna, IL, United States

ANTIQUE AND COLLECTIBLE AUCTION

Selling over 500 lots of antiques and collectibles
Lot Number: Lowest
Blue & White Stoneware Pitcher: Apricots 9 1/4"T x 8" x 5 1/2"
0044: Blue & White Stoneware PitcherEst. $25-$500
Gr. & Cream Stoneware Pitcher: Cows 8"T x 8" x 5 3/4"
0045: Gr. & Cream Stoneware PitcherEst. $25-$500
Blue & White Stoneware Pitcher: Grapes & Lattice 9"T
0046: Blue & White Stoneware PitcherEst. $25-$500
Bennington Stoneware Pitcher: Peacock 8 1/2"T
0047: Bennington Stoneware PitcherEst. $25-$500
Brown & Gr. Stoneware Pitcher: Flower 7 3/4"T
0048: Brown & Gr. Stoneware PitcherEst. $25-$500
Brown Stoneware Pitcher: Paneled 7 1/4"T
0049: Brown Stoneware PitcherEst. $25-$500
Brown Stoneware Pitcher: Grapes & Lattice 9 1/4"T
0050: Brown Stoneware PitcherEst. $25-$500
2 Glass Candy Containers: Puppies 3"T
0050A: 2 Glass Candy ContainersEst. $25-$500
Glass Candy Container: Jeep 4 1/4"L
0050B: Glass Candy ContainerEst. $25-$500Lot Passed
Glass Candy Container: Fire Truck 5"L
0050C: Glass Candy ContainerEst. $25-$500
3 Glass Candy Containers: 2 Puppies, Phone
0050D: 3 Glass Candy ContainersEst. $25-$500
Brilliant Cut Glass Trumpet Vase: 12 1/2"T x 4 1/4"W
0050E: Brilliant Cut Glass Trumpet VaseEst. $25-$500
Antique Majolica Pitcher: 8"T
0050G: Antique Majolica PitcherEst. $25-$500
Antique Majolica Blackberry Tea Pot: 5 1/2"T x 7 1/2" x 4 1/2"
0050H: Antique Majolica Blackberry Tea PotEst. $25-$500
Antique Majolica Pitcher: 4"T x 3 1/4" x 2 1/4"
0050I: Antique Majolica PitcherEst. $25-$500
CI Jewelry Cask & Jewelry: 5 1/4"T x 4 1/4"W x 3"D
0050J: CI Jewelry Cask & JewelryEst. $25-$500
Blue & White Stoneware Pitcher: Running Deer 8 1/4"T
0051: Blue & White Stoneware PitcherEst. $25-$500
Tan Stoneware Pitcher: Water Lily 5 1/2"T
0052: Tan Stoneware PitcherEst. $25-$500
Pretend & Play Puppet Playhouse NIB: 11 1/4"T x 17 1/2"W x 6"D
0053: Pretend & Play Puppet Playhouse NIBEst. $25-$500
Magic Lantern Glass Slides: 8" x 2" & 7 1/8" x 2"
0054: Magic Lantern Glass SlidesEst. $25-$500
United Ship Clock: Running 16"T x 19" x 3 1/2"
0055: United Ship ClockEst. $25-$500
3pc Tole Wear: 7 1/4"T, 6 1/2"T, 8 1/2"T
0056: 3pc Tole WearEst. $25-$500