JEWELRY BRONZE RUSSIAN SILVER ART SALE 2016-01-18 Auction - 438 Price Results - Eros Auctions, Inc. in FL - Page 10

AMEDEO MODIGLIANI Large Italian Bronze Sculpture TêteVan Cleef & Arpels 18k 4.70 TCW  Diamond NecklaceMARC CHAGALL COLOR LITHOGRAPH
Palm Beach Gardens, FL, United States

JEWELRY BRONZE RUSSIAN SILVER ART SALE

Russian Silver Cartier Rings, Bracelets, Van Cleef & Arpels Tiffany & Company Beautiful Bronzes Name Brand Artists Lithographs Drawings
Lot Number: Lowest
14K Y GOLD CORAL DANGLE DROP EARRINGS: Precious Metal Type: 585 Yellow Gold Stones: Coral (4.3mm) Item Weight: 6.3 grams Earrings Dimensions: 44mm long x 16.5mm wide (at widest)
0213: 14K Y GOLD CORAL DANGLE DROP EARRINGSEst. $400-$450
LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL BOX: Impressive Large Russian Silver Enamel Floral Geometrical Pattern Box Stamped with 88 Silver Purity Marks, and Maker's Mark Gold Wash interior weight: 1130.7g Length: 7 inches Width: 4 inches Height:
0217: LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL BOXEst. $10,000-$12,000Lot Passed
LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL TEA POT: RUSSIAN SILVER GILT, SHADED AND CLOISONN ENAMELED TEA POT, Of tapering spherical form, the body overall enameled with bands of shaded enameled florals on a stippled gilt ground, the spout handle and
0220: LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL TEA POTEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
18k White Gold 1.60 TCW Diamond Ring: Stones & Gems: TCW 1.60 carats: Center Diamond 1.11 carats Natural Fancy Even Brown Yellow SI2 CLARITY G-H COLOR: Side Diamonds 0.49 carats VS SI CLARITY G-H COLOR Total Item Weight: 5.2g Size: 4
0224: 18k White Gold 1.60 TCW Diamond RingEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
RARE RUSSIAN JEWELED GOLD GUILLOCHE EGG: The ovoid body having a ground of semi-translucent Pink moire enamel with applied ribbon-tied, ruby-set, two-color gold foliate swags. The cover mounted with a diamond encrusted crown above yellow
0230: RARE RUSSIAN JEWELED GOLD GUILLOCHE EGGEst. $17,000-$20,000Lot Passed
RUSSIAN HARDSTONE FIGURE OF DOG: Russian hardstone figure of dog Comes in presentation box. Size: 3 L x 2H
0231: RUSSIAN HARDSTONE FIGURE OF DOGEst. $4,000-$6,000Lot Passed
CARTIER DIAMOND & SAPPHIRE GOLD RING: Cartier Diamonds, Sapphires, and 18k Gold Ring. Comes with Original Box Stamped 750, 53, Cartier, and Serial Number.
0234: CARTIER DIAMOND & SAPPHIRE GOLD RINGEst. $6,000-$8,000