JEWELRY BRONZE RUSSIAN SILVER ART SALE 2016-01-18 Auction - 438 Price Results - Eros Auctions, Inc. in FL - Page 18

AMEDEO MODIGLIANI Large Italian Bronze Sculpture TĂȘteVan Cleef & Arpels 18k 4.70 TCW  Diamond NecklaceMARC CHAGALL COLOR LITHOGRAPH
Palm Beach Gardens, FL, United States

JEWELRY BRONZE RUSSIAN SILVER ART SALE

Russian Silver Cartier Rings, Bracelets, Van Cleef & Arpels Tiffany & Company Beautiful Bronzes Name Brand Artists Lithographs Drawings
Lot Number: Lowest
AFTER JOAN MIRO ABSTRACT PRINT: Large Miro Poor condition dry mounted measures 22" by 15"
0403: AFTER JOAN MIRO ABSTRACT PRINTEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
ANTONI TAPIES CENTENARI LITHOGRAPH: Tapies Lithograph 950 of 1000 measures 12.75" by 16.75"
0404: ANTONI TAPIES CENTENARI LITHOGRAPHEst. $200-$300
JOAN MIRO COLOR PRINT: Measures 15" by 11"
0408: JOAN MIRO COLOR PRINTEst. $100-$150
SALVADOR DALI COLOR LITHOGRAPH MADONNA: Salvador Dali Lithograph 186/300 measures 28.5' by 20.5"
0409: SALVADOR DALI COLOR LITHOGRAPH MADONNAEst. $600-$800
LITHOGRAPH 1977 TITLE WATCH THEM WHO??: Numbered signed by Artist dated 77 Modern Lithograph AP 5 OF 8 Measures 29.5" by 23"
0410: LITHOGRAPH 1977 TITLE WATCH THEM WHO??Est. $300-$400
MIKUMO COLOR LITHOGRAPH MODERN: Mikumo Lithograph numbered 103 of 300 dated 1987 measures 18.5" by 14.5"
0411: MIKUMO COLOR LITHOGRAPH MODERNEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947) Lithograph: La Vie De Sainte Monique measures 9.5" by 12.5"
0412: Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947) LithographEst. $200-$300
0413: Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947) LithographEst. $200-$300
SALVADOR DALI ORIGINAL ETCHING ENGRAVING: Measures 5" by 7"
0415: SALVADOR DALI ORIGINAL ETCHING ENGRAVINGEst. $400-$600
AFTER JOAN MIRO COLOR LITHOGRAPH: Printed in 2001 Futball Club Barcelona measures 13" by 18"
0416: AFTER JOAN MIRO COLOR LITHOGRAPHEst. $100-$200
AFTER MARC CHAGALL COLOR PRINT: Chagall Print from Book has small crease in Center
0417: AFTER MARC CHAGALL COLOR PRINTEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
AFTER RAOUL DUFY WATER COLOR ON PAPER: Raoul Dufy designed many fabric patterns for Bianchini Ferier during the early 20th century measures 9.25" by 8.60"
0419: AFTER RAOUL DUFY WATER COLOR ON PAPEREst. $300-$600
FRANCIS BACON COLOR PRINT FROM BOOK: Beautiful Color Print of Man measures 10.5" by 15"
0422: FRANCIS BACON COLOR PRINT FROM BOOKEst. $300-$500