First Friday Fine Art Clearance 2016-03-04 Auction - 1248 Price Results - Wholesale Art Auctions LLC in UT - Page 4

Two Woman I - Pastel Drawing on Paper - Willem DeOriginal Water Color on Paper By Michael SchofieldLimited Edition Lithograph by Artist Urbain Hutchet
Murray, UT, United States

First Friday Fine Art Clearance

Fien Art Original Paintings, Drawings, Lithographs, Womens Jewelry, WAtches, Rolexs, And MORE
Lot Number: Lowest
Lithograph after Itzchak Tarkay: Lithograph, Pencil Signed In the Manner of Itzchak Tarkay, Approximately 11" x 15" In.
0074: Lithograph after Itzchak TarkayEst. $4,000-$4,500Lot Passed
Paul Klee Oil Painting on Paper: Hand Signed and Dated, Oil Paiting on Paper, Size Approx. 14 x 13 Inches
0076: Paul Klee Oil Painting on PaperEst. $20,000-$25,000Lot Passed
Offset Lithograph after Louis Icart: Offset Lithograph after Louis Icart; size approx. 11 x 8 1/2 in. Louis Icart was born in Toulouse, France. He began drawing at an early age. He was particularly interested in fashion, and became
0080: Offset Lithograph after Louis IcartEst. $3,500-$4,000Lot Passed
Serigraph "Whispers" after Lee White: Serigraph, Numbered, Bearing an Interpretive Hand Pencil Signature of the Artist, Size Approx. 21" x 21" In.
0082: Serigraph "Whispers" after Lee WhiteEst. $3,400-$3,800Lot Passed
Original Acrylic Painting By Burnett: Original, Acrylic Paint on Canvas, Signed by the artist, Approximately 24" x 20" In.
0083: Original Acrylic Painting By BurnettEst. $5,500-$6,000Lot Passed
Titre Inconnu - Oil - Yves Tanguy: Oil Painting on Canvas attributed to; Hand Signed, Size Approx. 27 1/2 x 19 Inches
0085: Titre Inconnu - Oil - Yves TanguyEst. $100,000-$150,000Lot Passed
Oil on Canvas by Borewka: Oil on Canvas, Bearing a Hand Ink Signature of the Artist, Approx. 16" x 20" In.
0086: Oil on Canvas by BorewkaEst. $2,000-$2,200Lot Passed
Original Mixed Media on Canvas: Original Mixed Media on Canvas; signed by the artist, size approx. 41 x 56 in.
0088: Original Mixed Media on CanvasEst. $6,500-$7,000Lot Passed
Lithograph after Pablo Picasso: Lithograph, Limited Edition, Size Approx. 13 x 20 In.
0089: Lithograph after Pablo PicassoEst. $2,700-$2,800Lot Passed
Museum Print: Museum Print, Stamped, Approximately 17" x 11" In.
0090: Museum PrintEst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
Acrylic Painting on Canvas: Acrylic Paint on Canvas, No Signature, Approximately 20" x 24" In.
0092: Acrylic Painting on CanvasEst. $5,500-$6,000Lot Passed
Oil Painting on Canvas by Paul Delvaux: Oil Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed by the artist, Size Approx. 19 1/2" in. x 26 1/2" in.
0093: Oil Painting on Canvas by Paul DelvauxEst. $23,000-$25,000Lot Passed
Red Hat Serigraph By Tarkay: Tarkay hand signed and numbered serigraphs on paper measuring about 12x14 inches
0096: Red Hat Serigraph By TarkayEst. $5,000-$5,500Lot Passed