Art for Kids 2016-02-18 Auction - 272 Price Results - Art Wise in NY - Page 7

1983 Haring Radiant Baby SerigraphSigned 1989 Cutrone Woody Woodpecker Serigraph1994 Lichtenstein Tintin Reading Poster
Brooklyn, NY, United States

Art for Kids

Tintin, Little Prince, Walt Disney and many more kid's themed images.
Lot Number: Lowest
Haring Pop Shop V Poster: Reference #: ULCB1727 Artist Name: Haring, Keith Title: Pop Shop V Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 31.25 x 23.75 inches Image Size: 17 x 21.75
0147: Haring Pop Shop V PosterEst. $125-$175Lot Passed
1983 Haring Radiant Baby Serigraph: Reference #: ULCB1742 Artist Name: Haring, Keith Title: Radiant Baby (Fertility Suite Cover) Medium: Serigraph Edition Size: 100 Year: 1983 Framed: No Paper Size: 42 x 50 inches Image Size: 42 x 50
0150: 1983 Haring Radiant Baby SerigraphEst. $1,750-$2,550Lot Passed
Swedish Alphabet Poster: Reference #: ULGH1626 Artist Name: Unknown Title: Swedish Alphabet Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 39.5 x 27.5 inches Image Size: 39.5 x 27.5
0158: Swedish Alphabet PosterEst. $125-$175Lot Passed
Bosse Tattoo Poster: Reference #: ULYY8168 Artist Name: Bosse, Jacques Title: Tattoo Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 10 x 8 inches Image Size: 5 x 3.5 inches
0159: Bosse Tattoo PosterEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
2002 Picasso The Camel Poster: Reference #: ULYY0381 Artist Name: Picasso, Pablo Title: The Camel Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 2002 Framed: No Paper Size: 19.5 x 15.75 inches Image Size: 9 x 7 inches
0163: 2002 Picasso The Camel PosterEst. $125-$175Lot Passed