Estate Antiques & Fine Art Auction 2005-12-11 Auction - 399 Price Results - Burchard Galleries Inc in FL - Page 8

1138: LARGE 19TH C PAINTING AFTER REMBRANDT1070: 19th C VICTORIAN WALNUT CYLINDER ROLL TOP DESK1306: ROSENTHAL PORCELAIN MODEL OF AN ELEPHANT
St. Petersburg, FL, United States

Estate Antiques & Fine Art Auction

A superior year end Auction of estate treasures. Beautiful golden oak & inlaid marbletop furniture; Period estate jewelry; Sterling silver; Over 100 American and European works of art! Visit our website.
Lot Number: Lowest
AVENTURINE MURANO GLASS PARROT: GOLD AVENTURINE MURANO GLASS PARROT: Gold specks in clear glass, 14'' h.
1172: AVENTURINE MURANO GLASS PARROTEst. $200-$400See Sold Price
MURANO GLASS CONSOLE BOWL: MURANO GLASS CONSOLE BOWL: 19''l elongated form with copper dust interior.
1173: MURANO GLASS CONSOLE BOWLEst. $200-$300See Sold Price
NOGUCHI STYLE GLASS TOP COFFEE TABLE: NOGUCHI STYLE GLASS TOP COFFEE TABLE: Glass top is approximately 49 1/4" l. x 39" w. x 3/8" thick, wood base is 14 1/4" h.
1174: NOGUCHI STYLE GLASS TOP COFFEE TABLEEst. $200-$300See Sold Price
GOOD AMERICAN SCHOOL HARBOR PAINTING: HARBOR SCENE O/C WITH FIGURES, STEAMSHIP AND BOATS IN THE DISTANCE: 20" x 30", fine contemporary framing, 26 1/2" x 36 1/2".
1175: GOOD AMERICAN SCHOOL HARBOR PAINTINGEst. $800-$1,200See Sold Price
SHIPBUILDERS PAINTING MYSTERY MONOGRAM: GOOD PAINTING OF SHIP BUILDERS, O/C: 27 1/4" X 31 3/4", Monogrammed LR, probably Danish, carved frame, 32 1/2" x 37".
1176: SHIPBUILDERS PAINTING MYSTERY MONOGRAMEst. $400-$600See Sold Price
FOUR GOLD BABY RINGS ON 14K FIGARO CHAIN: BABY RING NECKLACE: Four baby rings on a 14k gold figaro chain. The one with red stone marked 10k (.6 grams), the other three assay at 18k (2.6 grams total). Three smallest are the size of the
1179: FOUR GOLD BABY RINGS ON 14K FIGARO CHAINEst. $150-$250See Sold Price
14K CARVED CAMEO PENDANT BROOCH: 14K CARVED CAMEO PENDANT BROOCH: Lovely image of a maiden and cherub, framed in 14k yellow gold open with wire work and foliate corner decorations, approx. 1 5/8" x 1 1/4", currently on a 15"l.
1180: 14K CARVED CAMEO PENDANT BROOCHEst. $150-$250See Sold Price
4 CHINESE NESTING TABLES: CHINESE NESTING TABLES: 4 stacking tables, all fit neatly under the largest table, 26" h. x 20" x 14".
1183: 4 CHINESE NESTING TABLESEst. $150-$250
LARGE PLASTER BAS RELIEF JOHN THE BAPTIST: LARGE PLASTER BAS RELIEF JOHN THE BAPTIST BEHEADING: Appears to be taken from a garden wall, 27 1/2" x 14".
1184: LARGE PLASTER BAS RELIEF JOHN THE BAPTISTEst. $200-$400
PLASTER BAS RELIEF PUTTI AND CHERUBS: PLASTER BAS RELIEF PUTTI AND CHERUBS: Arched shape, 19"h. 44 1/2"l.
1185: PLASTER BAS RELIEF PUTTI AND CHERUBSEst. $200-$400See Sold Price
ESTATE GOLD BRACELETS 2 14K ITALIAN 1 10K: ESTATE LOT OF THREE GOLD BRACELETS: To include, 14k tri color Italian gold mesh link, 7", 6.6 grams. 14k yellow Italian gold multi strand, marked Milor, 7 1/2", 7.7 grams. And a 10k yellow gold
1186: ESTATE GOLD BRACELETS 2 14K ITALIAN 1 10KEst. $150-$250See Sold Price
THREE 14K GOLD RINGS DIAMONDS TANZANITE: LOT OF THREE 14K GOLD RINGS: To include, a freeform ring set with an oval cut Tanzanite, size 5.5, 8.6 grams; freeform ring set with chevron of diamonds, marked FL in a rhombus, size 6, 6.9 grams;
1187: THREE 14K GOLD RINGS DIAMONDS TANZANITEEst. $200-$300See Sold Price
18K GOLD ORCHID MOTIF BROOCH: 18K GOLD ORCHID MOTIF BROOCH: Delicate flower with tiny pearl center and natural shading to petals, marked 18k, 2"l., 6.4 grams.
1188: 18K GOLD ORCHID MOTIF BROOCHEst. $100-$150See Sold Price
ARTHUR SARNOFF FOXHUNT ILLUSTRATION PAINTING: SARNOFF, Arthur, (American, 1912-2000): Fox hunt Illustration, Gouache, 14 1/2" x 19", signed LR, fine contemporary frame, 25" x 29".
1190: ARTHUR SARNOFF FOXHUNT ILLUSTRATION PAINTINGEst. $1,200-$1,800See Sold Price
45 PC RICH HAND BLOWN RUBY RED GLASS SUITE: RICH HAND BLOWN RUBY RED GLASS SUITE: 45 pieces to include 7 deep plates, 11" dia., 4 bowls, 8 cups, 8 saucers, 6 champagne/sherbert stems, 5 brandy stems, 3 water goblets, and 4 cordials, Purchased
1192: 45 PC RICH HAND BLOWN RUBY RED GLASS SUITEEst. $200-$300
MIZENER STYLE WROUGHT IRON HALL TABLE: MIZENER STYLE WROUGHT IRON HALL TABLE: Glass top over serpentine front black iron with polychrome rose and leaf motif, 31"h. x 47 1/4" x 16 1/2".
1193: MIZENER STYLE WROUGHT IRON HALL TABLEEst. $400-$600See Sold Price
COW PAINTING SIGNED V. BITKHOLM: COW PAINTING SIGNED V. BITKHOLM: O/C, 17" x 26", signed LL, worn frame, 20 1/2" x 29 1/2".
1194: COW PAINTING SIGNED V. BITKHOLMEst. $400-$600See Sold Price
NIELS CHRISTENSEN PAINTING OF HORSES: CHRISTENSEN, Niels, (Danish, 1867-1939): Horses on the seashore, O/C, 25 1/2" x 37", monogrammed LL, worn frame, 32 1/2" x 45".
1195: NIELS CHRISTENSEN PAINTING OF HORSESEst. $500-$800See Sold Price
PROMETHEUS SCULPTURE SIGNED LOMBOURG: CARVED SCULPTURE OF A NUDE MAN: "PROMETEO", signed Lombourg, and dated '87, 23" h., polished black stone base.
1196: PROMETHEUS SCULPTURE SIGNED LOMBOURGEst. $600-$800See Sold Price