ESTATE | FURS, JEWELRY, COINS, COLLECTIBLES 2016-02-18 Auction - 503 Price Results - Florida Estate Sales Inc. in FL - Page 2

LOT OF 4 CHINESE STONE INLAY LACQUER WOOD PANELSLOT OF 2 EXPORT CHINESE PORCELAIN FLOOR VASESLADIES RACCOON FUR FULL LENGTH COAT
Tallahasse, FL, United States

ESTATE | FURS, JEWELRY, COINS, COLLECTIBLES

Estate Sale Online Auction of a Multiple Florida Estates - 500 Lots. Everything Must Be Sold! No Reserves. No Matter The Value - Most Opening Bids Less Than $10. Register and Bid Now. The auction includes furniture, large selection of furs, Asian arts, sterling & coin silver, US proof & mint sets, Canadian proof & mint set, gold & sterling estate jewelry, diamond jewelry, coins, timepieces, watches, clocks, antiques, pressed & cut glassware, pottery, crystal, porcelain, original art, prints, antique & collectible toys, sporting collectibles, electronics, housewares, hobby, books, and other estate collectibles.
Lot Number: Lowest
ELYSE COHEN "DAHLIAS" LITHO SIGNED FRAMED: ELYSE COHEN "DAHLIAS" LITHO SIGNED FRAMED #1/2500. Signed and numbered in pencil. 9 x 12" image size. Set in a black frame under plexi glass. Size: 24 x 20.5" including frame Shipping / Pick-Up:
49025: ELYSE COHEN "DAHLIAS" LITHO SIGNED FRAMEDEst. $10-$1,000
FRAMED PENGUIN LITHO SIGNED "SUSAN": FRAMED PENGUIN LITHO SIGNED "SUSAN" #209/500. Set in a wooden frame, under glass. Size: 15 x 19.5" Shipping / Pick-Up: Buyer Pick Up, 3rd Party Lot Location: #1 - Manor's Gallery
49031: FRAMED PENGUIN LITHO SIGNED "SUSAN"Est. $10-$1,000
CECIL MACGUIRE OIL ON BOARD FRAMED: Cecil MacGuire (Irish, b.1930), oil on masonite board, with title written on the obverse, but illegible. Set in a light brown wooden frame. Signed in the lower right corner. Board is 10 x 12." Size:
49034A: CECIL MACGUIRE OIL ON BOARD FRAMEDEst. $1,500-$3,000
WOODLAND LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS - SIGNED: WOODLAND LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS - SIGNED Artist: Cibele Ribiero Size: 15 x 19" including frame. Shipping / Pick-Up: We Can Ship This Item Lot Location: #1 - Manor's Gallery
49035: WOODLAND LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS - SIGNEDEst. $10-$1,000
AURORA KAVNER NUDE OIL ON CANVAS: AURORA KAVNER NUDE OIL ON CANVAS Aurora Grace Kavner, (California, 20th C.), signed in lower right. Framed. Size: 13 x 17" including frame. Shipping / Pick-Up: We Can Ship This Item Lot Location:
49036: AURORA KAVNER NUDE OIL ON CANVASEst. $10-$1,000
FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE: FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE Oil on canvas, depicting landscape, set in gilt wood frame. Unsigned. Size: 34.5 x 40" including frame. Shipping / Pick-Up: Buyer Pick Up, 3rd Party Lot Location:
49037: FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPEEst. $10-$1,000
FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS HYDRANGEAS: FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS HYDRANGEAS Oil on canvas, depicting hydrangea flowers, with gilt frame. Unsigned. Size: 25 x 37" including frame. Shipping / Pick-Up: Buyer Pick Up, 3rd Party Lot Location:
49039: FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS HYDRANGEASEst. $10-$1,000
FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE: FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE Oil on canvas, depicting landscape, set in gilt wood frame. Signed "R. Charles" lower right. Size: 36 x 41.5" including frame. Shipping / Pick-Up: Buyer Pick Up,
49040: FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPEEst. $10-$1,000
(2) FRAMED CHINESE PAINTINGS: (2) FRAMED CHINESE PAINTINGS 16.5 x 17" and 13.5 x 18.5" Shipping / Pick-Up: Buyer Pick Up, 3rd Party Lot Location: #1 - Manor's Gallery
49042: (2) FRAMED CHINESE PAINTINGSEst. $10-$1,000
FRAMED PASTEL ON PAPER CLOWN ART: FRAMED PASTEL ON PAPER CLOWN ART Chalk pastel on paper, depicting clown, set in gold frame under glass with matting. Unsigned. Size: 17.5 x 25" including frame. Shipping / Pick-Up: Buyer Pick Up,
49043: FRAMED PASTEL ON PAPER CLOWN ARTEst. $10-$1,000
(2) PRINTS BY BOB ANNESLEY SIGNED FRAMED: (2) PRINTS BY BOB ANNESLEY SIGNED FRAMED Two prints by Bob Annesley - Western Artist, Master Artist of the Five Civilized Tribes & Member A.I.C.A. "We Forget Our Songs", 668/700, 17 x 21". "Red
49045: (2) PRINTS BY BOB ANNESLEY SIGNED FRAMEDEst. $10-$1,000
OKIIE HASHIMOTO SNOW SCENE WOODBLOCK PRINT: OKIIE HASHIMOTO SNOW SCENE WOODBLOCK PRINT Okiie Hasimoto (Japanese, 1899-1993) snow scene woodblock print. Signed in Japanese and English lower right. Image size: 8.25 x 10.75". Unframed. Size:
49047: OKIIE HASHIMOTO SNOW SCENE WOODBLOCK PRINTEst. $10-$1,000